Login or register  
TV

Mavis Neal Palmer

Mostly Credited As: Mavis Neal Palmer
Sometimes Credited As: Mavis Neal

Birth Name: Mavis Phyllis Kathlee Philipps
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1913 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: November 06, 1996

Mavis Neal Palmer



Mavis Neal Palmer
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Hotel of Dreams 01x12: (Dec/12/1984) As Lady, [Co-Guest Stars]

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Game of War 05x21: (Mar/14/1982) As Katherine Thomas 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  No Way Out 01x09: (Jan/06/1982) As Old Woman 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  A Simple Little Wedding 03x19: (Mar/21/1981) As Unknown 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  No Fault Affair 06x09: (Nov/30/1979) As Mrs. Stelnitz 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on Vacation 03x14: (Jan/10/1979) As One Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Busting Loose (1977) 
  A Nut at the Opera 01x09: (Mar/21/1977) As Florence 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Portrait of Evil 04x14: (Dec/18/1975) As Charlotte Barnard 
  The Black Art of Dying 02x10: (Nov/25/1973) As Kay's Party Guest 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Web of Lies 04x09: (Nov/06/1975) As Mrs. Newberry 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Set Up 04x19: (Feb/12/1975) As Mildred 
  Duel in the Desert 03x17: (Jan/16/1974) As Unknown 
  That Was No Lady 02x04: (Oct/04/1972) As Miss Norris (as Mavis Neal), [Co-Guest Stars]

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Ghost of Sorworth Place 02x51: (Jan/19/1972) As Mrs. Ducker (as Mavis Neal), [Co-Guest Stars]

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  The Golden Carpet 01x09: (Nov/24/1961) As Grace Abbott 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Shining Image 01x03: (Oct/12/1961) As Mrs. Penmore 

Men into Space (1959) 
  The Sun Never Sets 01x36: (Aug/31/1960) As Lady Alice Bedford Jones (as Mavis Neal) 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  A Stop at Willoughby 01x30: (May/06/1960) As Helen 

Studio One (1948) 
  A Delicate Affair 10x40: (Jul/28/1958) As Miss Jessup 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mavis Neal Palmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..