Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Frank Wolff


Mostly Credited As: Frank Wolff
Birth Name: Walter Frank Hermann Wolff
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1928 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: December 12, 1971
Cause Of Death: suicide
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Frank Wolff




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Old Treasure Story 04x09: (Aug/26/1965) As Jim Reston 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  A Passage for Trumpet 01x32: (May/20/1960) As Baron, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Maggie Hamilton Story 03x26: (Apr/06/1960) As Sam Bass 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Wanted Painter 02x15: (Jan/29/1960) As Holzman 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  A Reputation 01x16: (Jan/09/1960) As Len Snyder 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Syndicate Sanctuary 01x13: (Jan/07/1960) As Tony Rio 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Prantera Story 01x19: (Sep/03/1959) As Mike Damori 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  The Birthday Present 01x32: (Aug/16/1958) As 1st Policeman 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Earring 05x17: (Jan/13/1957) As Cab Driver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Frank Wolff, slit his throat with a razor in a hotel room in Italy in 1971.

Frank Wolff Quotes

No quotes added for this person