Login or register  
TV

Luther Adler

Mostly Credited As: Luther Adler
Birth Name: Lutha Adler
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1903 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 08, 1984
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Luther Adler



Luther Adler Luther Adler
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Psychiatrist (1971)As: Dr. Bernard Altman
Episode Cast Credits 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Mister Nobody 03x14: (Dec/19/1974) As Victor 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  How to Steal a Masterpiece 07x09: (Nov/12/1974) As Charles Ogden 
  'V' for Vashon: the Patriarch (3) 05x11: (Nov/28/1972) As Dominick Vashon 
  'V' for Vashon: the Father (2) 05x10: (Nov/21/1972) As Dominick Vashon 
  'V' for Vashon: the Son (1) 05x09: (Nov/14/1972) As Dominick Vashon 

Hec Ramsey (1972) 
  The Detroit Connection 02x02: (Dec/30/1973) As Victor Bordon 

Search (1972) 
  Numbered for Death 01x15: (Jan/31/1973) As Vollmar 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  Tarot 02x19: (Feb/13/1970) As Marc Osborne 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Phantoms 04x19: (Feb/08/1970) As Leo Vorka 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  5 (5) 06x05: (Oct/18/1963) As Thomas Allen 
  5 (4) 06x04: (Oct/11/1963) As Thomas Allen 
  5 (3) 06x03: (Oct/04/1963) As Thomas Allen 
  5 (2) 06x02: (Sep/27/1963) As Thomas Allen 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  The White Ones are Dolphins 02x23: (Mar/11/1963) As Dr. Bowers 
  The Insolent Heart 01x03: (Oct/16/1961) As Dr. Michael Waldman 

Naked City (1958) 
  Make It Fifty Dollars and Add Love to Nona 04x09: (Nov/14/1962) As Kovar 
  The Fingers of Henri Tourelle 03x04: (Oct/18/1961) As Henri Tourelle 
  A Memory of Crying 02x22: (Apr/12/1961) As Willard Manson 
  The Man Who Bit a Diamond in Half 02x09: (Dec/14/1960) As Sean Wicklow 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Man Out of Time 03x03: (Oct/05/1962) As Harry Wender 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  The Wrecker 01x22: (Mar/02/1962) As Jonathan Adler 
  Silent Partner 01x11: (Dec/08/1961) As Victor Cobalt 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Takeover 03x17: (Mar/01/1962) As Charlie Zenko, [Special Guest Stars]
  Murder Under Glass 02x22: (Mar/23/1961) As Emile Bouchard, [Special Guest Stars]
  Nicky 02x03: (Nov/03/1960) As Gus Marco, [Special Guest Stars]

Straightaway (1961) 
  The Leather Dollar 01x01: (Oct/06/1961) As Manager 

The Islanders (1960) 
  Escape from Kaledau 01x16: (Jan/29/1961) As Frank Fellino 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Man in the Bottle 02x02: (Oct/07/1960) As Arthur Castle 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Meeting at Appalachin 02x13: (Jan/22/1960) As Sal Raimondi 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Rank and File 03x34: (May/28/1959) As Irving Werner 
  The Plot to Kill Stalin 03x01: (Sep/25/1958) As Vyacheslav Molotov 
  The Last Clear Chance 02x26: (Mar/06/1958) As District Attorney Garvin 

Studio One (1948) 
  Cauliflower Heart 08x49: (Sep/10/1956) As Joe Rundle 
  A Criminal Design 06x18: (Jan/18/1954) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Killers 06x39: (Jun/06/1955) As guest star 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  A Man with a Vengeance 03x31: (May/15/1955) As Warner Johnson 
  Nora #1 03x03: (Sep/26/1954) As Torvald Helmer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Luther Adler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..