Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Doris Karnes


Mostly Credited As: Doris Karnes
Birth Name: Doris Disbrow
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1912 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York
Date Of Death: March 05, 1998

Doris Karnes




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Sheba 01x12: (Jan/06/1961) As Prison Matron 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Lateness of the Hour 02x08: (Dec/02/1960) As Gretchen, [Co-Guest Stars]
  What You Need 01x12: (Dec/25/1959) As Woman on the Street, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doris Karnes Quotes

No quotes added for this person