Login or register  
TV

Brian Aherne

Mostly Credited As: Brian Aherne
Birth Name: William Brian de Lacy Aherne
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1902 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: King's Norton, Worcestershire, England
Date Of Death: February 10, 1986
Cause Of Death: Heart failure (Venice, FL)
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Brian Aherne



Brian Aherne
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Gentleman's Gentleman 04x11: (Dec/15/1961) As Woolsey, [Special Guest Stars]

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Bruce Saybrook Story 05x09: (Nov/22/1961) As Lord Bruce Saybrook, [Special Guest Stars]

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Trouble with Templeton 02x09: (Dec/09/1960) As Booth Templeton 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Pursuit of a Princess 05x10: (Dec/04/1956) As John Kirk 

Climax! (1954) 
  Night Shriek 03x10: (Nov/15/1956) As David 

Crossroads (1955) (1955) 
  The Sacred Trust 01x24: (Mar/16/1956) As Unknown 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Martyr 03x17: (Jan/23/1955) As Colonel Tafferty 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Breakdown 05x06: (Oct/05/1953) As guest star 
  Element of Risk 04x23: (Feb/02/1953) As guest star 
  The Petrified Forest 02x04: (Oct/23/1950) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Two for Tea 03x18: (Jan/05/1953) As Reggie 
  A Well-Remembered Voice 01x14: (Jan/01/1951) As Don 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Aherne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..