Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jack Carson (1)


Mostly Credited As: Jack Carson (1)
Birth Name: John Elmer Carson
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1910 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Carman, Manitoba
Date Of Death: January 02, 1963
Cause Of Death: Stomach Cancer (Encino, California, USA)
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Jack Carson (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Betty White Show (1958) (1958)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Children of Alda Nuova 07x35: (Jun/05/1962) As Frankie Fane 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  The Man from Bootstrap 01x09: (Nov/26/1961) As Veal Gowdy 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Happiest Day 05x30: (Apr/23/1961) As Ralph 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Whole Truth 02x14: (Jan/20/1961) As Harvey Hunnicut 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Big Blackout 01x12: (Dec/06/1960) As Burt Lewis 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Sundown Smith 04x25: (Mar/24/1960) As Sundown Smith 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Don McNeill 08x01: (Jan/20/1960) As Himself 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Mr. Henry Comstock 01x09: (Nov/07/1959) As Henry Comstock 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Long March 03x04: (Oct/16/1958) As Captain Mannix 
  Three Men on a Horse 01x29: (Apr/18/1957) As Patsy 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  False Alarm 07x37: (Aug/15/1958) As Sid Devlin 
  The Trophy 06x03: (Oct/12/1956) As Harry Mauldron 
  The Press Agent 05x49: (Sep/07/1956) As Danny Scott 

Studio One (1948) 
  A Funny-Looking Kid 10x32: (May/19/1958) As Harry Breen 

Climax! (1954) 
  Tunnel of Fear 04x08: (Oct/24/1957) As Eugene Skinner 
  Portrait in Celluloid 02x11: (Nov/24/1955) As Art Shaddick 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Dark Hammock 07x47: (Aug/01/1957) As guest star 
  For Goodness Sake 02x23: (Jan/28/1952) As John Mulligan 
  No Shoes 01x25: (Mar/19/1951) As Garrison 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 28 02x28: (Apr/28/1957) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Martha Scott, Jack Carson, Harry Belafonte 06x03: (Oct/02/1955) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Jack Carson, Thelma Ritter 06x02: (Sep/25/1955) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Jack Carson 02x08: (Oct/21/1951) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 6, Episode 17 06x17: (Mar/09/1954) As Himself 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Here Comes Calvin 02x16: (Feb/21/1954) As guest star 
  The Marriage Fix 02x12: (Nov/29/1953) As Joe Bushwick 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (May/13/1950) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Carson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person