Login or register  
TV

Douglas Spencer

Mostly Credited As: Douglas Spencer
Birth Name: William Henry Mesenkop
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1910 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Princeton, Illinois
Date Of Death: October 06, 1960
Cause Of Death: Diabetes in Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Douglas Spencer



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Mr. Dingle, the Strong 02x19: (Mar/03/1961) As 1st Martian, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rebel (1959) 
  Explosion 02x11: (Nov/27/1960) As Joe 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Doc Dawson 05x03: (Sep/19/1960) As Sheriff 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Gunmen 01x19: (Jan/23/1960) As Alonzo McFadden 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Deadeye Kid 01x20: (Feb/10/1959) As Jackson 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Hired Gun 03x07: (Dec/17/1957) As Preacher 

Wire Service (1956) 
  Dateline Las Vegas 01x20: (Mar/04/1957) As Mason 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Story of David Tremayne 03x08: (Nov/07/1956) As Joe Brack 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Nailed Down 02x05: (Oct/01/1955) As the Sheriff 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Will Power 04x10: (Nov/05/1953) As Jonas 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Douglas Spencer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..