Login or register  
TV

Cara Williams

Mostly Credited As: Cara Williams
Birth Name: Bernice Kamiat
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York

Cara Williams


Cara Williams is 89 years old and was born on June 29, 1925.
She was married to John Drew Barrymore and has 1 child she was married to John Drew Barrymore and has 1 child.
She was born in Brooklyn, New York City, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Cara Williams Show (1964)As: Cara Bridges/ Wilton
Pete and Gladys (1960)As: Gladys Porter
Episode Cast Credits 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Happy State of Depression 07x23: (Mar/08/1976) As Sheila Ruskin 

Rhoda (1974) 
  Guess What I Got You for the Holidays 01x16: (Dec/16/1974) As Mae 
  I'm a Little Late, Folks 01x12: (Nov/18/1974) As Mae 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Christmas Show: Cara Williams; Roberta Lubell; the Mitchell Boys Choir 12x22: (Dec/25/1962) As Herself 
  Appleby's Remote Control with Cara Williams 10x29: (Jun/27/1961) As guest star 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Seed of Evil 04x27: (Apr/07/1960) As Irene 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Cure 05x17: (Jan/24/1960) As Marie Jensen 
  The Last Request 03x08: (Nov/24/1957) As Mona Carstairs 
  De Mortuis 02x03: (Oct/14/1956) As Irene Rankin 
  Decoy 01x37: (Jun/10/1956) As Mona Cameron 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Meeting at Appalachin 02x13: (Jan/22/1960) As Midge Rospond 

Naked City (1958) 
  A Wood of Thorns 01x39: (Jun/23/1959) As Lois Heller 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Beyond a Reasonable Doubt 01x07: (Nov/08/1955) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Quicksand 02x11: (Jan/29/1951) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The End is Known 02x33: (Apr/16/1950) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Best known film role was that of the woman encountered by escaped convicts Sidney Poitier and Tony Curtis in The Defiant Ones.

Cara Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kylie Minogue Rules out 'Neighbours' 30th Return

International pop star Kylie Minogue, has refuted claims that she will be..

David Hyde Pierce Cast in Major Role on 'The Good Wife'

  ‘Frasier’ alum David Hyde Pierce is heading back to television...

Joan Rivers Hospitalized, In Critical Condition

    Comedian Joan Rivers has been hospitalized after complications..