Login or register  
TV

Felix Locher

Mostly Credited As: Felix Locher
Birth Name: Felix Maurice Locher
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1882 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: Switzerland
Birth Place: Berne
Date Of Death: March 13, 1969

Felix Locher


Felix Locher died at the age of 87 and was born on July 16, 1882.
He was born in Berne (Switzerland) and died on March 13, 1969

Felix Locher
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Deadly Years 02x12: (Dec/08/1967) As Mr. Johnson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Reluctant Dragon 01x16: (Jan/14/1967) As Yablonski, [Co-Guest Stars]

Branded (1965) 
  Call to Glory (3) 02x26: (Mar/13/1966) As Sitting Bull 
  Call to Glory (2) 02x25: (Mar/06/1966) As Sitting Bull 
  Call to Glory (1) 02x24: (Feb/27/1966) As Sitting Bull 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Big Heap Herman 02x18: (Jan/20/1966) As Powatuma 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Mockingbird 04x17: (Jan/04/1966) As Brother Jasper 
  The Farmer 04x05: (Oct/12/1965) As Old French Farmer 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: What Became of the White Tortilla? 01x06: (Oct/26/1964) As Old Man 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Silence 02x25: (Apr/28/1961) As Second Club Member, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Shadow of the Blade 01x30: (May/04/1960) As Pascal 
  Then There Were Three 01x17: (Jan/27/1960) As Minister 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Fugitive 05x12: (Nov/17/1959) As Ricardo 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Captain's Guests 01x19: (May/26/1959) As Tebaldi 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Vincent Eaglewood Story 02x28: (Apr/15/1959) As Zona 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Ballad of Oscar Wilde 02x12: (Dec/06/1958) As Fisherman 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Apache Silver 02x25: (Feb/21/1958) As Don Ramon Gonzales 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was the earliest born actor to appear in any Star Trek episode or film.

Felix Locher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Syfy Cancels 'The Wil Wheaton Project'

Wil Wheaton announced on his blog that Syfy has cancelled 'The Wil..

Celebrity Big Brother - Six Face Eviction

The celebrities had to nominate for the second time today and with Audley..

Trailer Released for 'The Job Lot' Series 2

Russell Tovey and Sarah Hadland will be reprising their roles of Karl and..