Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gene Roth


Mostly Credited As: Gene Roth
Birth Name: Eugene Stutenroth
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1903 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Redfield, South Dakota
Date Of Death: July 19, 1976
Cause Of Death: Hit by a car
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Gene Roth




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Legend 01x20: (Feb/11/1967) As Von Cramm, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Re-Collector's Affair 02x06: (Oct/22/1965) As Bell Hop, [Featuring]
  The Finny Foot Affair 01x10: (Nov/24/1964) As Customs Man, [Featuring]

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Race at Cherry Creek 13x16: (Jan/20/1965) As Krausmeier 
  Riggs and Riggs 03x11: (Feb/24/1955) As guest star 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Thousand Words are Mute 04x08: (Nov/09/1964) As guest star 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  The Glorious Days of the Used to Be 01x26: (Mar/31/1964) As Russell Phillips 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Who is Jennifer? 01x13: (Jan/16/1964) As Police Officer 

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Justice At Eagle's Nest 01x10: (Mar/11/1963) As Peterson 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Globe of Death 04x18: (Feb/05/1963) As Tony, [Uncredited]
  The Case Against Eliot Ness 03x23: (May/10/1962) As Mobster, [Uncredited]
  The Canada Run 03x11: (Jan/04/1962) As Weiss 
  Stranglehold 02x27: (May/04/1961) As Lepke Buchalter 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Hot Day for a Hanging 04x04: (Oct/14/1962) As Jesse 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Youngest 04x32: (Apr/22/1962) As Jim Martin Sr. 
  Thirty Minutes 02x24: (Mar/20/1960) As Will Kelsey 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Square Cop 01x24: (Mar/12/1962) As Cassidy 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Assignment in Gloribee 06x18: (Jan/27/1962) As Conductor 
  Mr. Mute 06x06: (Nov/04/1961) As Contractor 
  Death Raffle 06x04: (Oct/21/1961) As Conductor 
  That Washburn Girl 05x21: (Feb/13/1961) As Sam Hargrove 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Malachi Hobart Story 05x17: (Jan/24/1962) As Bidder, [Uncredited]
  The Shadrack Bennington Story 03x37: (Jun/22/1960) As Jenny's Father 
  The Larry Hanify Story 03x17: (Jan/27/1960) As Callahan 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The Plush Jungle 01x14: (Jan/02/1962) As Mobster 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Shadow Play 02x26: (May/05/1961) As Judge, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Legend and the Gun 01x29: (Apr/01/1961) As Blacksmith 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Wyatt Takes the Primrose Path 06x25: (Mar/28/1961) As J. B. Ayers 
  Get Shotgun Gibbs 05x17: (Dec/22/1959) As Townsman, [Uncredited]

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Rage of Princess Anne 03x04: (Oct/20/1960) As Miner 
  The Big Gamble 02x35: (Jun/16/1960) As Barkeep 
  Election Day 01x14: (Jan/14/1959) As Mayor Oliver Hinton 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Ransom 03x37: (Jun/04/1960) As Carter 
  Young Gun 02x09: (Nov/08/1958) As Bartender 
  Three Bells to Perdido 01x01: (Sep/14/1957) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bronco (1958) 
  Tangled Trail 02x17: (May/03/1960) As Owens 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Price of Charity 01x18: (Jan/23/1960) As guest star 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Lady 01x13: (Dec/08/1959) As Captain Rogers 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Jukebox 08x07: (Nov/04/1958) As guest star 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Pies and Guys 25x03: (Jun/12/1958) As Professor Sedletz 
  Quiz Whizz 25x01: (Feb/13/1958) As Unknown 
  Outer Space Jitters 24x08: (Dec/05/1957) As Grand Slitz of Sunev 
  Commotion on the Ocean 23x08: (Nov/08/1956) As Mr. Borscht 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Hard Hat 01x14: (Apr/12/1958) As Professor Roland Cathcart 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Last Town Car (2) 06x20: (Feb/23/1958) As Doorman 
  The Last Town Car (1) 06x19: (Feb/16/1958) As Doorman 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  License to Kill 02x18: (Feb/07/1958) As Wilkie 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Asta Day 01x15: (Jan/03/1958) As Hallerby 

26 Men (1957) 
  The Big Rope 01x10: (Dec/17/1957) As Charles Lemker 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Devil's Canyon 03x05: (Nov/19/1957) As Karp 
  Big Ghost Basin 02x14: (Mar/12/1957) As guest star 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  The Skull in the Stone 03x05: (Nov/07/1957) As Captain Gunnar Hysted 
  The Cache 01x25: (Mar/15/1956) As Slocum 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Murder on Pier 7 01x02: (Oct/18/1957) As guest star 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Truth Serum 01x05: (Feb/24/1956) As guest star 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Mr. X 06x19: (Feb/02/1956) As Tom Blake 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  And Sudden Death 05x01: (Oct/09/1955) As Seth Tinker 

Climax! (1954) 
  Casino Royale 01x03: (Oct/21/1954) As Basil 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  McCoy of Abilene 03x03: (Oct/18/1953) As March 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Gang Murder 01x10: (Nov/10/1951) As guest star 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  The Renegades 01x08: (Nov/03/1949) As Bolan 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Blood Money 04x10: (Unknown) As Sandy 
  Revenge 03x21: (Unknown) As Stacy Adams 
  Suspected Cop 02x22: (Unknown) As Professor McKay 
  Dead Patrolman 01x33: (Unknown) As Larry Gardner 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Public Idol 03x31: (Unknown) As Drake 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gene Roth Quotes

No quotes added for this person