Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Elliot Silverstein


Mostly Credited As: Elliot Silverstein
Sometimes Credited As: Elliott Silvertstein

Birth Name: Elliot Hersh Silverstein
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Tales from the Crypt (1989) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Surprise Party 06x11 Dec/28/1994 As: Director
Well Cooked Hams 05x08 Nov/03/1993 As: Director
Curiosity Killed 04x14 Sep/16/1992 As: Director
The Reluctant Vampire 03x07 Jul/10/1991 As: Director
Picket Fences (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sightings 01x19 Apr/08/1993 As: Director
Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The World I Want 02x01 Oct/01/1964 As: Director
Are There Any More Out There Like You? 01x05 Nov/07/1963 As: Director
The Defenders (1961) (1961) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man Who Saved His Country 03x29 May/09/1964 As: Director
The Cruel Hook 03x06 Nov/02/1963 As: Director
Grandma TNT 02x14 Dec/22/1962 As: Director
Along Came a Spider 01x31 May/05/1962 As: Director
The Nurses (1962) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Climb a Broken Ladder 02x24 Mar/12/1964 As: Director
Strike 02x05 Oct/24/1963 As: Director
Image of Angela 01x13 Dec/27/1962 As: Director
The Prisoner 01x07 Nov/08/1962 As: Director
The Twilight Zone (1959) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Spur of the Moment 05x21 Feb/21/1964 As: Director
The Trade-Ins 03x31 Apr/20/1962 As: Director
The Passersby 03x04 Oct/06/1961 As: Director
The Obsolete Man 02x29 Jun/02/1961 As: Director
Dr. Kildare (1961) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
An Island Like a Peacock 02x31 May/16/1963 As: Director
Tightrope Into Nowhere 02x28 Apr/25/1963 As: Director
Sister Mike 02x23 Mar/14/1963 As: Director
The Soul Killer 02x09 Nov/22/1962 As: Director
Gravida One 02x01 Sep/27/1962 As: Director
The Eleventh Hour (US) (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Which Man Will Die? 01x13 Jan/02/1963 As: Director
Cain's Hundred (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Marked by Proxy 01x19 Feb/06/1962 As: Director
Naked City (1958) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Night the Saints Lost Their Halos 03x15 Jan/17/1962 As: Director
Take and Put 02x32 Jun/21/1961 As: Director
Make-Believe Man 02x27 May/17/1961 As: Director
New York to L.A. 02x23 Apr/19/1961 As: Director
Tombstone for a Derelict 02x21 Apr/05/1961 As: Director
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Kid 05x15 Dec/23/1961 As: Director
Route 66 (1960) (1960) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
And the Cat Jumped Over the Moon 02x12 Dec/15/1961 As: Director
Birdcage on My Foot 02x04 Oct/13/1961 As: Director
A Fury Slinging Flame 01x11 Dec/30/1960 As: Director
Layout at Glen Canyon 01x09 Dec/02/1960 As: Director
The Swan Bed 01x03 Oct/21/1960 As: Director
The Westerner (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Going Home 01x11 Dec/16/1960 As: Director
Black Saddle (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Burden of Guilt 02x19 Mar/18/1960 As: Director
Omnibus (US) (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Iliad 03x09 Apr/03/1955 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elliot Silverstein Quotes

No quotes added for this person