Login or register  
TV

Kaaren Verne


Mostly Credited As: Kaaren Verne
Sometimes Credited As: Karen Verne

Birth Name: Katherine Ingeborg Bechstein
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1918 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Berlin
Date Of Death: December 23, 1967
Cause Of Death: Hollywood, California, USA

Kaaren Verne




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Easter Breach 02x25: (May/13/1965) As Inge 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Loophole 03x06: (Nov/16/1961) As Landlady 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Deaths-Head Revisited 03x09: (Nov/10/1961) As Innkeeper (as Karen Verne), [Co-Guest Stars]

Bronco (1958) 
  Flight from an Empire 02x07: (Dec/15/1959) As Ilse Von Menheim 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Auf Wiedersehen 07x03: (Oct/05/1958) As Frau Schuman 

The Crusader (1955) 
  Way Station to Hope 01x39: (Jul/06/1956) As Mrs. Hawelka 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kaaren Verne Quotes

No quotes added for this person