TV

Juney Ellis


Mostly Credited As: Juney Ellis
Birth Name: June Shafer
Date Of Birth: January 23, 1909 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pasadena, California
Date Of Death: July 27, 1997

Juney Ellis




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Captain Sam Story 08x21: (Mar/21/1965) As Mrs. Kelsey 
  The Captain Sam Story 08x21: (Mar/21/1965) As Mrs. Kelsey 
  The Kate Crawley Story 07x19: (Jan/27/1964) As Emma 
  The Jed Polke Story 04x23: (Mar/01/1961) As Kate 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Capricious Corpse 06x02: (Oct/04/1962) As Chambermaid 
  The Case of the Capricious Corpse 06x02: (Oct/04/1962) As Chambermaid 
  The Case of the Angry Dead Man 04x18: (Feb/25/1961) As Receptionist (as Juney Ellis) 
  The Case of the Angry Dead Man 04x18: (Feb/25/1961) As Receptionist (as Juney Ellis) 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  And If I Die 01x13: (Jan/01/1962) As guest star 
  And If I Die 01x13: (Jan/01/1962) As guest star 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Midnight Sun 03x10: (Nov/17/1961) As Mrs. Shuster, [Co-Guest Stars]

87th Precinct (1961) 
  The Modus Man 01x04: (Oct/16/1961) As Landlady 
  The Modus Man 01x04: (Oct/16/1961) As Landlady 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  A Star is Born 01x07: (Nov/23/1960) As Mrs. Harkins 
  A Star is Born 01x07: (Nov/23/1960) As Mrs. Harkins 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Love Me to Death 01x31: (Apr/27/1959) As Woman in Basement 
  Love Me to Death 01x31: (Apr/27/1959) As Woman in Basement 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Mr. Kensington's Finest Hour 06x04: (Oct/27/1957) As Miss Cullen 
  Mr. Kensington's Finest Hour 06x04: (Oct/27/1957) As Miss Cullen 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  The Tour 04x30: (May/30/1955) As Maid 
  The Tour 04x30: (May/30/1955) As Maid 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Attendant 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Attendant 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Stubbs 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Stubbs 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Grace Hewitt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Grace Hewitt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Juney Ellis Quotes

No quotes added for this person