Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Norman Z. McLeod (1)


Mostly Credited As: Norman Z. McLeod (1)
Birth Name: Norman Zenos McLeod
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1898 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Grayling, Michigan
Date Of Death: January 27, 1964
Cause Of Death: Stroke
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Norman Z. McLeod (1)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Twilight Zone (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Once Upon a Time 03x13 Dec/15/1961 As: Director
The Gale Storm Show (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Happily Unmarried 02x31 Apr/12/1958 As: Director
Screen Director's Playhouse (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Life of Vernon Hathaway 01x06 Nov/09/1955 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norman Z. McLeod (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person