TV

Buster Keaton


Mostly Credited As: Buster Keaton
Sometimes Credited As: 'Buster' Keaton

Birth Name: Joseph Frank Keaton VI
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1895 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Piqua, Kansas
Date Of Death: February 01, 1966
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer (Los Angeles, California, USA)
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Buster Keaton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Betty White Show (1958) (1958)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Gene Barry / Buster Keaton & Gloria Swanson 01x23: (Jun/06/1964) As Himself 
  Host: Gene Barry / Buster Keaton & Gloria Swanson 01x23: (Jun/06/1964) As Himself 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed 1/2 of Glory Lee 01x32: (May/08/1964) As Mortimer Lovely 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  You're All Right, Ivy 01x30: (Apr/28/1964) As Pippo 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  John Huston, Paul Dooley and Dick Liberti 17x12: (Dec/22/1963) As Himself 
  John Huston, Paul Dooley and Dick Liberti 17x12: (Dec/22/1963) As Himself 
  Chester Gould, Don Murray, Donald O'Connor, Gale Gordon 10x30: (Apr/21/1957) As Himself 
  Dolores Gray, Buster Keaton, Arlene Dahl, Henny Youngman 04x51: (Sep/02/1951) As Himself 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Journey to Nineveh 03x02: (Sep/28/1962) As Jonah Butler 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Once Upon a Time 03x13: (Dec/15/1961) As Woodrow Mulligan 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  A Very Merry Christmas 01x14: (Dec/24/1958) As Charlie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Turner 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Innocent Sleep 02x38: (Jun/05/1958) As Charles Blackburn 
  The Innocent Sleep 02x38: (Jun/05/1958) As Charles Blackburn 
  No Time at All 02x23: (Feb/13/1958) As Harrison 
  No Time at All 02x23: (Feb/13/1958) As Harrison 

The Best Of Broadway (1954) 
  The Man Who Came to Dinner 01x02: (Oct/13/1954) As Dr. Bradley 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Donald O'Connor 02x27: (Mar/02/1952) As Himself 

The Ed Wynn Show (1949) (1949) 
  Season 1, Episode 39 01x39: (Jun/15/1950) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 39 01x39: (Jun/15/1950) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Dec/08/1949) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Dec/08/1949) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Buster Keaton Quotes

No quotes added for this person