Login or register  
TV

Kelton Garwood


Mostly Credited As: Kelton Garwood
Sometimes Credited As: John Harper
Jonathan Harper

Birth Name: Kelton Bradford Garwood
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1928 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio
Date Of Death: July 28, 1991
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Kelton Garwood




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Brothers 18x12: (Nov/27/1972) As Percy Crump 
  The Scavengers 16x10: (Nov/16/1970) As Percy Crump 
  Danny 15x04: (Oct/13/1969) As Percy Crump 
  Blood Money 13x19: (Jan/22/1968) As Percy Crump 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Carnival 01x02: (Sep/21/1972) As Marco 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Alias Smith and Jones 01x01: (Jan/05/1971) As Outlaw 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Comancheros 01x10: (Nov/10/1967) As Kyle 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Picture Frame (a.k.a. The Bank Robbery) 02x02: (Sep/18/1967) As Harvey (as Jonathan Harper) 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Fort West Point 03x25: (Mar/23/1967) As Oliver 
  The Prisoners 02x21: (Feb/10/1966) As Rufus Hubbard 

Captain Nice (1967) 
  The Man Who Flies Like a Pigeon 01x01: (Jan/09/1967) As Omnus 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Faustus Affair 01x15: (Dec/27/1966) As Poet 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Great Safe Robbery 02x10: (Nov/21/1966) As Elwood Barnes, [Co-Guest Stars]

Laredo (1965) 
  Which Way Did They Go? 01x10: (Nov/18/1965) As Job 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Mr. Big 01x01: (Sep/18/1965) As Garth 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Last Order 07x25: (Apr/09/1965) As Decker 
  Photographer 07x11: (Dec/11/1964) As Blackpowder Charley 
  Incident of the Stargazer 02x22: (Apr/01/1960) As Hutchins 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Far Out Munsters 01x26: (Mar/18/1965) As The Hermit 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Double Cross 04x12: (Dec/18/1962) As Mac 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Echo of a Man 01x11: (Dec/11/1962) As Jennison 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  What's a Little Murder Between Friends? 04x02: (Oct/03/1962) As guest star 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Five Characters in Search of an Exit 03x14: (Dec/22/1961) As The Tramp, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  P.T. Boat 04x34: (Aug/26/1961) As Dr. Kendrick Kelway 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Joe Muharich Story 04x29: (Apr/19/1961) As Claude Dirkin, [Uncredited]

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Ed the Songwriter 01x14: (Apr/06/1961) As Fuzzy 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Sins of the Father 02x30: (Apr/19/1960) As Tom Coleman 
  Blood Brothers 01x35: (May/26/1959) As Smith 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Never Help the Devil 03x31: (Apr/16/1960) As Informer 
  Charley Red Dog 03x13: (Dec/12/1959) As Joe Denver 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Vagrants 01x11: (Dec/20/1959) As Charlie 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Murder On The Midway 01x19: (Feb/02/1959) As Magician 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kelton Garwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person