Login or register  
TV

Henry Hunter

Mostly Credited As: Henry Hunter
Birth Name: Frederick Arthur Jacobson, Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1907 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rahway, New Jersey
Date Of Death: May 25, 1985




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  The Unsinkable Mr. French 05x12: (Dec/03/1970) As Dr. Terrell 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Danny and the Mob 01x07: (Nov/06/1970) As Minister 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Pat Hand of Death 02x07: (Oct/19/1967) As Willard 
  The Night of the Shark (2) 01x20: (Jan/23/1967) As Eric Madden 
  The Night of the Shark (1) 01x19: (Jan/16/1967) As Eric Madden 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Witness for the Persecution 03x02: (Sep/23/1967) As Elwood Tudbury 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  Instant Fatherhood 01x24: (Mar/21/1967) As Judge 
  I Do, We Don't 01x05: (Oct/11/1966) As Reverend Green 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Charlie Harper, Winner 03x25: (Mar/02/1967) As Senator Ross 
  A Bum Raps 02x32: (Apr/28/1966) As Uncle Albert 
  My Boss the Teddy Bear 02x13: (Dec/09/1965) As Mr. Bertram 
  A Very Special Delivery 02x02: (Sep/23/1965) As Doctor 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Bitter Yen of General Ti 02x18: (Feb/03/1967) As Doctor 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Beautiful Dreamer (1) 01x07: (Oct/21/1966) As Wylie 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Fanciful Frail 09x24: (Mar/27/1966) As Reverend Alford 
  The Case of the Wrathful Wraith 09x09: (Nov/07/1965) As Doctor 
  The Case of the Witless Witness 06x28: (May/16/1963) As Attorney 
  The Case of the Left-Handed Liar 05x11: (Nov/25/1961) As Mr. Baxter 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Too Many Tonys 01x15: (Dec/25/1965) As Chaplain 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Slipped Disc 08x13: (Dec/09/1965) As Mr. Cardwell 

Honey West (1965) 
  The Abominable Snowman 01x03: (Oct/01/1965) As Lucas 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Herman, the Master Spy 02x02: (Sep/23/1965) As The Older Man 
  Pike's Pique 01x05: (Oct/22/1964) As The Mayor 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Brothers 04x01: (Sep/15/1965) As Defense Attorney 
  Big Image . . . Little Man 03x07: (Oct/28/1964) As Kenneth Grant 
  Rope of Lies 02x25: (Mar/25/1964) As Mr. Makely 
  The Golden Door 01x24: (Mar/13/1963) As Banker 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Has Dog Trouble 15x27: (Apr/09/1965) As Lewis 
  Jack Loses a Raffle 15x08: (Nov/13/1964) As Mayor 
  Harlow Gets a Date 14x27: (Apr/14/1964) As Lewis 
  Jack Renews His Drivers' License 14x24: (Mar/24/1964) As Mr. Clement 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed 711? 02x12: (Dec/09/1964) As Hotel Doorman 
  Who Killed Avery Lord? 01x23: (Mar/06/1964) As French Head Waiter 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Hayride 12x22: (Mar/11/1964) As Clerk 
  Barry's Birthday 10x24: (Apr/12/1962) As Salesman 
  The Fraternity Pin 10x12: (Jan/04/1962) As Clerk 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Beaver's Prep School 06x27: (Mar/28/1963) As Mr. Thomas 
  Ward's Golf Clubs 05x14: (Jan/06/1962) As Mr. Briggs 
  Uncle Billy 04x14: (Dec/31/1960) As Sam 

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Return To Drydock 01x01: (Jan/07/1963) As Sam Cleaver 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Keep an Eye on Santa Claus 01x11: (Dec/12/1962) As Floorwalker 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Raiders 05x04: (Nov/02/1962) As  

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Horse Sense 03x06: (Nov/01/1962) As Bud 

Hazel (1961) 
  Three Little Cubs 01x27: (Apr/12/1962) As Dr. Bruce Kingsley 
  Hazel Plays Nurse 01x03: (Oct/12/1961) As Dr. Summerfield 

Ichabod and Me (1961) 
  Big Business 01x24: (Mar/13/1962) As Edward Morse 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Incredible Doktor Markesan 02x22: (Feb/26/1962) As Professor Angus Holden 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Long Distance Call 02x22: (Mar/31/1961) As The Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Big Sam's Boy 01x25: (Mar/04/1961) As Doc 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Matt`s Woman 02x21: (Feb/17/1961) As Waller 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  No Margin for Error 08x09: (Nov/13/1960) As Ben Haralson 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Shadrack Bennington Story 03x37: (Jun/22/1960) As Dr. Stevens 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  Murder in a Quiet Town 01x23: (Mar/25/1960) As Omar 
  One Quart of Sorrow 01x07: (Dec/04/1958) As Trumbull 

M Squad (1957) 
  Shred of Doubt 03x08: (Nov/06/1959) As Floyd Gilbert 

Bronco (1958) 
  Hero of the Town 01x19: (Jun/02/1959) As Foster 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Doc Holliday 03x33: (May/04/1959) As Conway 

December Bride (1954) 
  Lily's Blind Date 05x18: (Jan/29/1959) As Daniel Turner 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Crepe for Suzette 01x35: (Sep/07/1958) As Vaughan 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Big Shooter 05x22: (Feb/17/1957) As Dr. Perry 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Story of Waldo Francis Turner 03x09: (Nov/14/1956) As A. B. Slocombe 
  Millionaire Joe Seaton 02x03: (Oct/12/1955) As Dr. Harris 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Momentum 01x39: (Jun/24/1956) As Man from Finance Company 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Navy Corpsman 01x11: (Nov/29/1955) As Doctor 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  It Grows on Trees 05x30: (Mar/17/1955) As Murchison 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Rendezvous 03x03: (Unknown) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Another Chance 02x23: (Unknown) As Spencer 
  Diamonds Come High 01x29: (Unknown) As Henry Young 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  The Inner Eye 01x10: (Unknown) As Warden 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henry Hunter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..