Login or register  
TV

Florence Marly

Mostly Credited As: Florence Marly
Sometimes Credited As: Florence Marley
Florence Marly von Wurmbrand

Birth Name: Hana Smekalova
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1919 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: Czech Republic
Birth Place: Obrnice, Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic)
Date Of Death: November 09, 1978
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Glendale, CA)

Florence Marly



Florence Marly Florence Marly
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Always Say Goodbye 01x17: (Jan/26/1966) As Eliska 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Dead Man's Shoes 03x18: (Jan/19/1962) As Dagget's Woman (as Florence Marley), [Co-Guest Stars]

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Prophet 03x16: (Jan/02/1960) As Madam L 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  A Check Will Do Nicely 01x25: (Mar/27/1959) As Madeleine 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  A Cover of Art 01x10: (Dec/11/1958) As Marie Savit 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Honeymoon 07x32: (May/08/1958) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Johanna Judson Story 04x23: (Mar/05/1958) As Elena 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Quarantine 02x06: (Oct/11/1957) As Giselle Fry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Florence Marly Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..