Login or register  
TV

Harold Schuster

Mostly Credited As: Harold Schuster
Birth Name: Harold D. Schuster
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1902 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cherokee, Iowa
Date Of Death: July 19, 1986




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Legend of Jesse James (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Chase 01x25 Mar/07/1966 As: Director
The Twilight Zone (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hunt 03x19 Jan/26/1962 As: Director
SurfSide 6 (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Slight Case of Chivalry 02x13 Dec/18/1961 As: Director
The Overland Trail (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The High Bridge 01x04 Feb/28/1960 As: Director
Zane Grey Theatre (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Time of Decision 01x16 Jan/18/1957 As: Director
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Formosa Patrol 05x32 May/04/1956 As: Director
Disneyland (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
So Dear to My Heart [1948] 01x05 Nov/24/1954 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harold Schuster Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..