Login or register  
TV

Cedric Hardwicke

Mostly Credited As: Cedric Hardwicke
Sometimes Credited As: Sir Cedrick Hardwicke
Sir Cedric Hardwicke

Birth Name: Cedric Webster Hardwicke
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1893 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lye, Worcestershire, England
Date Of Death: August 06, 1964
Cause Of Death: Lung Ailment
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Cedric Hardwicke



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Gertrude Berg Show (1961)As: Professor Crayton
Episode Cast Credits 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Forms of Things Unknown 01x32: (May/04/1964) As Colas 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Uncle Simon 05x08: (Nov/15/1963) As Uncle Simon Polk 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Holly Howard? 01x01: (Sep/20/1963) As John Busch 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Charles Coburn 08x11: (Jun/29/1960) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rod Steiger, Shelley Berman 12x30: (Apr/12/1959) As Himself 
  Teresa Brewer; Orson Bean; Sir Cedric Hardwicke; Bobby Feller 05x45: (Jul/13/1952) As Himself 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Other Place 10x15: (Jan/13/1958) As Sir Alaric 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  A Man Greatly Beloved 02x33: (May/12/1957) As John Anderson 
  Wet Saturday 02x01: (Sep/30/1956) As Princey 

Climax! (1954) 
  Strange Deaths at Burnleigh 03x30: (May/02/1957) As Dr. Martin Crandall 
  Flight to Tomorrow 03x09: (Nov/08/1956) As Danielson 
  The Man Who Lost His Head 02x40: (Jul/26/1956) As Clifton Lattimer 
  The Hanging Judge 02x17: (Jan/12/1956) As Sir Francis Brittain 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Shadow and Substance 02x114: (Mar/01/1957) As Canon Skerritt 
  Mr. Krane 01x45: (Jan/03/1956) As Mr. Krane 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 8, Episode 7 08x07: (Jan/31/1956) As Himself 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Interruption 06x10: (Nov/03/1953) As guest star 
  Death in Passing 05x50: (Aug/25/1953) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  In the Pincers 03x07: (Oct/16/1953) As John O'Fell 
  Crossroads 01x44: (Aug/11/1952) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  A Criminal Assignment 05x07: (Oct/12/1953) As guest star 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Best Seller 01x04: (Mar/01/1953) As guest star 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  The Trial of Mr. Pickwick 01x07: (Dec/21/1952) As Judge 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Return of Ulysses 03x01: (Sep/01/1952) As Robert Malcolm 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (May/20/1950) As Himself 

The Adventures of Fu Manchu (1956) 
  Pilot 01x??: (Unknown) As Nayland Smith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cedric Hardwicke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..