Login or register  
TV

Susan Cummings

Mostly Credited As: Susan Cummings
Sometimes Credited As: Susan Commings
Suzanne Cummings

Birth Name: Susanne Gerda Tafel
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Bavaria

Susan Cummings



Susan Cummings Susan Cummings
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The New Breed (1961) 
  All the Dead Faces 01x24: (Mar/13/1962) As Gerry Lang 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  To Serve Man 03x24: (Mar/02/1962) As Penny 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Winchester Quarantine 06x01: (Sep/25/1961) As Helen Ransom 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Miss Sadie 06x12: (Dec/20/1960) As Sadie Roberts 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Last Stop to Austin 03x10: (Dec/01/1960) As Rona Glyn (as Susan Commings) 
  Death and Taxes 02x08: (Nov/26/1959) As Lili Napoleon 
  Dynamite Blows Two Ways 01x03: (Oct/22/1958) As Valorie Mitchell 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Long Green Kill 03x09: (Nov/28/1960) As Paula Garrett 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  The Frame Up 02x06: (Oct/29/1960) As Janet 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Peace Officer 06x06: (Oct/15/1960) As Stella 

Riverboat (1959) 
  End of a Dream 02x01: (Sep/19/1960) As Tekla Kronen 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Peter Longman 06x34: (May/25/1960) As Ginny Hendricks 
  Millionaire Charles Wyatt 03x20: (Jan/30/1957) As Claire 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  The Stranger 01x32: (May/19/1960) As Lil Blanchard 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Little Egypt 01x18: (Feb/11/1960) As Hazel Stanley 

The Dennis O'Keefe Show (1959) 
  Bonjour Babette 01x12: (Dec/08/1959) As Babette Benoit 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  The Positive Negative 02x05: (Nov/16/1959) As Monique 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Lame Canary 02x30: (Jun/27/1959) As Margaret Swaine 
  The Case of the Fan-Dancer's Horse 01x15: (Dec/28/1957) As Lois Fenton 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Germany Story 01x14: (Jan/08/1959) As guest star 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Devil's Remuda 04x23: (Jan/01/1955) As guest star 
  Overland Stage 04x22: (Dec/25/1954) As guest star 
  Eyes of the Outlaw 04x15: (Nov/06/1954) As guest star 

Adventures Of The Falcon (1954) 
  A Drug on the Market 01x02: (Jun/30/1954) As Unknown 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  The De Berry Affair 01x03: (Unknown/Unaired) As Duchess de Berry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susan Cummings Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..