Login or register  
TV

Paul Tripp

Mostly Credited As: Paul Tripp
Birth Name: Solomon Tripp
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1911 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 29, 2002

Paul Tripp



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Gillis 04x12: (Dec/12/1962) As Dean Hollister 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Double-Entry Mind 06x04: (Oct/18/1962) As Steven Banks 
  The Case of the Lonely Eloper 05x30: (May/26/1962) As Howard Langley 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  A Place For Abel Hix 06x04: (Oct/06/1962) As Reverend Harper 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  The Day the Empire Stood Still 01x01: (Sep/25/1962) As Thayer Wilson 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  On to Fairview 04x36: (May/24/1962) As Varney 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Among Others a Girl Named Abilene 01x26: (Apr/02/1962) As guest star 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Even Stones Have Eyes 02x24: (Mar/30/1962) As Frank Robinson 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Fugitive 03x25: (Mar/09/1962) As Second Pursuer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  Sally Is a Girl 01x13: (Dec/19/1961) As Ted Harris 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Assassins 03x09: (Nov/26/1961) As Derek Ransom 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Star Witness: the Lili Parrish Story 10x08: (Nov/12/1961) As John Harding 

Studio One (1948) 
  A Member of the Family 09x24: (Mar/25/1957) As Howard 
  At Midnight on the Thirty-First of March 05x27: (Mar/30/1953) As guest star 
  The Nativity 05x13: (Dec/22/1952) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  I am Fifteen, and I Don't Want to Die 10x05: (Oct/17/1956) As Radnai 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  A Time for Heroes 03x26: (Mar/02/1953) As Paul 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  Double Trouble 02x09: (Oct/17/1952) As guest star 
  Ahead of His Time 01x41: (Jul/18/1952) As Sam Whipple 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Double Trouble 02x09 Oct/17/1952 As: Story
Ahead of His Time 01x41 Jul/18/1952 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Tripp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..