Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rhoda Williams


Mostly Credited As: Rhoda Williams
Birth Name: Rhoda Elaine Williams
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1930 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama
Date Of Death: March 08, 2006
Cause Of Death: natural causes





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Search (1972) 
  The Twenty-Four Carat Hit 01x14: (Jan/24/1973) As Linda 

Ironside (1967) 
  Unreasonable Facsimile 05x18: (Jan/06/1972) As Landlady, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  A.I.D. - The Weekend 04x17: (Feb/12/1970) As Rhoda Bass 
  D.H.Q. - Missing Person 04x08: (Nov/13/1969) As Miss Fletcher 
  B.O.D. - DR-27 03x15: (Jan/23/1969) As Mrs. Maynard 
  The Big Neighbor 02x05: (Oct/12/1967) As Ruth Walker 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Alias Nellie Handley 04x18: (Feb/24/1969) As Maud Elliot 
  The Prize 04x11: (Dec/16/1968) As Mrs. Stanley 
  Guilty 03x07: (Oct/30/1967) As Mrs. Kleeber 
  A Time to Kill 01x18: (Jan/19/1966) As Esther 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Fatal Hours 03x09: (Nov/22/1968) As Miss Baker 
  The Immaculate Killer 01x07: (Oct/24/1966) As Nurse 

Laredo (1965) 
  That's Noway, Thataway 01x18: (Jan/20/1966) As Woman #2 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Little Girl Lost 03x26: (Mar/16/1962) Voiced  Tina's Voice, [Uncredited]

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Blood Red 05x16: (Jan/29/1961) As Woman #1 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Frame 01x03: (Sep/22/1959) As Dora Keller 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Watch 04x37: (May/12/1955) As Elizabeth Langley 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Our Gang Follies Of 1938 16x05: (Dec/18/1937) As Kid Performing in Show 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rhoda Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person