Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Moyna MacGill


Mostly Credited As: Moyna MacGill
Birth Name: Charlotte Lillian McIldowie
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1895 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Belfast
Date Of Death: November 25, 1975
Cause Of Death: cancer

Moyna MacGill




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Patter of Little Hooves 04x04: (Oct/20/1963) As Lady 
  The Price of Apples 03x22: (Mar/07/1963) As Mrs. Prell 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Sleeping Princess 02x26: (Apr/11/1963) As Neighbor 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Four O'Clock 03x29: (Apr/06/1962) As Mrs. Chloe Williams, [Co-Guest Stars]

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Archer's Ring 01x14: (Jan/11/1960) As Daphne 

Studio One (1948) 
  Flower of Pride 08x26: (Mar/12/1956) As Dressmaker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Moyna MacGill Quotes

No quotes added for this person