TV

Alma Platt


Mostly Credited As: Alma Platt
Birth Name: Alma F. Krause
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1892 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: December 27, 1980

Alma Platt




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy, the American Mother 03x07: (Oct/26/1970) As Old Lady 
  Lucy, the American Mother 03x07: (Oct/26/1970) As Old Lady 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  All Flags Flying 01x05: (Oct/21/1969) As Little Old Lady 
  All Flags Flying 01x05: (Oct/21/1969) As Little Old Lady 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Burglary - Mister 04x05: (Oct/16/1969) As Mrs. Kandell 
  Burglary - Mister 04x05: (Oct/16/1969) As Mrs. Kandell 
  The Big Clan 02x21: (Feb/08/1968) As Katy Wilson 
  The Big Clan 02x21: (Feb/08/1968) As Katy Wilson 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Harvest 11x27: (Mar/26/1966) As Gran McGovern 
  Harvest 11x27: (Mar/26/1966) As Gran McGovern 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Do You Trust Your Doctor? 04x23: (Mar/04/1965) As Mrs. Bowden 

Maverick (1957) 
  A Technical Error 05x05: (Nov/26/1961) As Mrs. Hennessey 
  A Technical Error 05x05: (Nov/26/1961) As Mrs. Hennessey 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Editorial 02x24: (Mar/03/1960) As Mrs. Walter 
  The Editorial 02x24: (Mar/03/1960) As Mrs. Walter 

Ironside (1967) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Martha Bently, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Martha Bently, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alma Platt Quotes

No quotes added for this person