Login or register  
TV

David Armstrong (1)

Mostly Credited As: David Armstrong (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Dave Armstrong

Birth Name: David Thomas Armstrong
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1924 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA

David Armstrong (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Play 03x09: (Dec/08/1968) As Heckler #2, [Uncredited]
  The Counterfeiter 02x20: (Feb/04/1968) As Patrolman (as Dave Armstrong), [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek (1966) 
  Operation -- Annihilate! 01x29: (Apr/13/1967) As Kartan 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Bankroll 05x13: (Dec/13/1966) As Poker Player 
  The Chapel at Able-Five 05x05: (Oct/11/1966) As American Corporal 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Baby Sitter 01x22: (Feb/13/1966) As Jim Morgan, [Featuring]

Honey West (1965) 
  The Swingin' Mrs. Jones 01x01: (Sep/17/1965) As Man 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Wings of an Angel 03x01: (Sep/14/1965) As Officer #2 
  Dark Corner 02x08: (Nov/10/1964) As Second Deputy 
  Taps for a Dead War 01x25: (Mar/17/1964) As Coates 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Never-Never Affair 01x25: (Mar/22/1965) As THRUSH Agent, [Featuring]

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Trade-Ins 03x31: (Apr/20/1962) As Attendant, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Mirror 03x06: (Oct/20/1961) As Stunt Double, [Uncredited]
  The Rip Van Winkle Caper 02x24: (Apr/21/1961) As DeCruz's Stunt Double, [Uncredited]

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Town That Slept With the Lights On 07x31: (May/16/1958) As Deputy 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Kid at the Stick 06x13: (Jan/05/1958) As Don Pierson 
  Mr. Kensington's Finest Hour 06x04: (Oct/27/1957) As McGill 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Armstrong (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..