TV

Stan Jones (1)


Mostly Credited As: Stan Jones (1)
Birth Name: Stanley Davis Jones
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1914 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Douglas, Arizona
Date Of Death: December 13, 1963
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Stan Jones (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Cavender is Coming 03x36: (May/25/1962) As Field Rep, [Uncredited]
  Cavender is Coming 03x36: (May/25/1962) As Field Rep, [Uncredited]

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Judgment Day 01x28: (Apr/14/1960) As Bartender 
  Judgment Day 01x28: (Apr/14/1960) As Bartender 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Last Train West 01x15: (May/29/1956) As Sheriff 
  The Last Train West 01x15: (May/29/1956) As Sheriff 

Frontier (US) (1955) 
  The Suspects 01x06: (Nov/06/1955) As Unknown 
  The Suspects 01x06: (Nov/06/1955) As Unknown 

Horizon (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


U.S. Marshal (1956)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stan Jones (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person