Login or register  
TV

Roy N. Sickner

Mostly Credited As: Roy N. Sickner
Sometimes Credited As: Roy Sickner

Birth Name: Roy A. Cooley
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1928 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: February 15, 2001

Roy N. Sickner



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lightning Force (1991) 
  Deadliest Game 01x11: (Jan/05/1992) As Man 1 

Star Trek (1966) 
  A Private Little War 02x19: (Feb/02/1968) As Villager #2, [Uncredited]

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Apache Trail 01x16: (Dec/22/1967) As Joe 
  Hondo and the Death Drive 01x13: (Dec/01/1967) As Cox 

The Invaders (1967) 
  The Experiment 01x02: (Jan/17/1967) As Cabbie 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Wheels 01x07: (Oct/29/1966) As Guard, [Uncredited]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Bars of Hell 01x22: (Mar/04/1966) As Driscoll, [Uncredited]

Batman (1966) 
  Rats Like Cheese (2) 01x08: (Feb/03/1966) As Mo, [Uncredited]
  Instant Freeze (1) 01x07: (Feb/02/1966) As Mo, [Uncredited]

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  Put Me in Touch With Jesse 01x03: (Sep/27/1965) As Clell Miller 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Cavender is Coming 03x36: (May/25/1962) As Bus Driver, [Uncredited]

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Angry Sky 06x29: (Apr/21/1962) As Henchman 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Where Are They? 03x12: (Dec/13/1960) As Frank 

Hong Kong (1960) 
  Clear for Action 01x01: (Sep/28/1960) As Sailor #2 (as Roy Sickner) 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  A Small Town That Died 04x23: (Mar/10/1960) As Ben 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Batman (1966)• Stunts
Star Trek (1966)• Stunts
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roy N. Sickner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..