Login or register  
TV

Laird Stuart


Mostly Credited As: Laird Stuart
Birth Name: Robert Douglas Laird Stuart
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Love at First Sight 04x10: (Jan/15/1988) As Officer Stone 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Death of a Friendship 07x06: (Nov/09/1978) As David Pellitier 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Deadly Tide (2) 02x02: (Sep/13/1975) As Reporter 
  Deadly Tide (1) 02x01: (Sep/13/1975) As Reporter 

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Bash 04x14: (Dec/28/1974) As Simon 

Cannon (1971) 
  Daddy's Little Girl 04x13: (Dec/18/1974) As Carl, [Uncredited]

The Rookies (1972) 
  Blood Brother 02x08: (Oct/29/1973) As Armored Car Guard 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Big Job 09x01: (Sep/16/1973) As Kurt 

The Young Rebels (1970) 
  Stalemate 01x10: (Nov/22/1970) As Pvt. MacDonald 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  A Taste for Pineapple 04x30: (May/21/1963) As Newsboy, [Uncredited]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Prankish Professor 06x15: (Jan/17/1963) As Student, [Uncredited]

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Changing of the Guard 03x37: (Jun/01/1962) As Schoolboy, [Uncredited]

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  Duty to Save 01x10: (Unaired) As Judge Scott Owen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laird Stuart Quotes

No quotes added for this person