Login or register  
TV

Perry Lafferty

Mostly Credited As: Perry Lafferty
Birth Name: Perry Frances Lafferty
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1918 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Davenport, Iowa
Date Of Death: August 25, 2005
Cause Of Death: prostate cancer




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Big Hawaii (1977)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Summer Playhouse (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Acres and Pains 12x04 Jul/18/1965 As: Director
The Twilight Zone (1959) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Valley of the Shadow 04x03 Jan/17/1963 As: Director
The Thirty-Fathom Grave 04x02 Jan/10/1963 As: Director
In His Image 04x01 Jan/03/1963 As: Director
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Acres and Pains 10x31 May/13/1962 As: Director
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Judgement at Hondo Seco 04x04 Oct/20/1961 As: Director
Suspicion (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Diary for Death 01x06 Nov/04/1957 As: Director
Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Fear Street 08x31 Apr/15/1957 As: Director
One Minute to Ditch 08x28 Mar/25/1957 As: Director
Reclining Figure 08x24 Feb/25/1957 As: Director
Crisis at Sand Cave 08x19 Jan/21/1957 As: Director
Music for Your New Year's Eve 08x16 Dec/31/1956 As: Director, Writer
Jamie (US) (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jamie Tents Out 01x01 Oct/05/1953 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Perry Lafferty Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..