Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dana Andrews (2)


Mostly Credited As: Dana Andrews (2)
Birth Name: Carver Dana Andrews
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1909 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Covington County, Mississippi
Date Of Death: December 17, 1992
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia, complicated by Congestive Heart Failure
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Dana Andrews (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bright Promise (1969)As: Tom Boswell (1969-1970)
Episode Cast Credits 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Deliberate Disclosure 02x16: (Jan/28/1983) As Elliot McKay 
  The Candidate 01x13: (Feb/26/1982) As Elliot McKay 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Assult on the Tower 03x03: (Oct/15/1978) As Unknown 

The American Girls (1978) 
  The Cancelled Czech 01x01: (Sep/23/1978) As Phillips 

The American Film Institute Salute to ... (1973) 
  The American Film Institute Salute to Henry Fonda 06x01: (Mar/15/1978) As Himself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Last Hurrah 27x01: (Nov/16/1977) As Roger Shanley 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Judas Tree 01x16: (Feb/01/1976) As Lewis Marshall 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Lost Cotillion 08x07: (Oct/31/1974) As Courteney Eliot, [Special Guest Stars]

This Is Your Life (1971) (1971) 
  Dana Andrews 02x04: (Feb/11/1973) As Himself 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Different Ones 02x41: (Dec/29/1971) As Paul Koch 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  The Wings of an Angel 04x02: (Oct/02/1969) As Harv Mullen 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  The Light that Loses, the Night that Wins 03x17: (Jan/01/1964) As Dr. Ernest Farrow 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  The Boy Who Wasn't Wanted 03x08: (Aug/07/1963) As Pat Barrat 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  No Time Like the Past 04x10: (Mar/07/1963) As Paul Driscoll 

The Dick Powell Show (1961) 
  Crazy Sunday 02x13: (Dec/18/1962) As unknown 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Playoff 09x09: (Nov/20/1960) As Carl Anderson 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Alas, Babylon 04x15: (Apr/03/1960) As Mark Bragg 
  The Right-Hand Man 02x28: (Mar/20/1958) As Leo Bass 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Dana Andrews, Shelly Berman, Teresa Brewer, Carol Lawrence, Gregory Peck 11x47: (Aug/17/1958) As Himself 
  Samuel Goldwyn Story, Part 1 06x13: (Dec/07/1952) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Actor Steve Forrest is Dana's brother.

Dana Andrews (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person