TV

A.J. Russell


Mostly Credited As: A.J. Russell
Sometimes Credited As: Andy Russell

Birth Name: Andrew Russell
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1915 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: November 18, 1999
Cause Of Death: Natural causes in Los Angeles, California





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Bold Ones: The Senator (1970)• Creator

Episode Crew


Dynasty (US) (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Confession 07x26 Apr/22/1987 As: Writer
The Bold Ones: The Senator (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Clear and Present Danger   Mar/21/1970 As: Teleplay
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Monster of Comus Towers 01x10 Nov/16/1967 As: Teleplay
Profiles in Courage (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Daniel Webster 01x13 Feb/07/1965 As: Writer
Sam Houston 01x05 Dec/13/1964 As: Writer
The Defenders (1961) (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Poisoned Fruit Doctrine 02x18 Jan/19/1963 As: Writer
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hidden Thing 01x34 May/20/1956 As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer, Story
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Statute of Limitations 01x97 Mar/15/1956 As: Writer
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Honeymooners (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Joey 07x10 Nov/22/1954 As: Writer
The Runaway 06x16 Jan/04/1954 As: Writer
Conflict 05x37 Jun/08/1953 As: Writer
The Laugh Maker 05x34 May/18/1953 As: Writer
Shadow of the Devil 05x28 Apr/06/1953 As: Writer
The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Statute of Limitations 06x12 Feb/21/1954 As: Writer
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Age of Peril 01x20 Feb/15/1952 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A.J. Russell Quotes

No quotes added for this person