Login or register  
TV

Betty Lou Gerson

Mostly Credited As: Betty Lou Gerson
Birth Name: Elizabeth Louise Gerson
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1914 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chattanooga, Tennessee
Date Of Death: January 12, 1999
Cause Of Death: stroke

Betty Lou Gerson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Morning Star (1965)As: Joan Mitchell
Episode Cast Credits 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Alimony League 06x16: (Jan/10/1964) As  

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Ring-A-Ding Girl 05x13: (Dec/27/1963) As Cici 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  Who and Where Was Antonio Stradivarius? 03x07: (Nov/06/1963) As Hostess 
  I'm No Henry Walden! 02x26: (Mar/27/1963) As Mrs. Felicia Fellowes 

Hazel (1961) 
  Hazel's Secret Wish 01x18: (Feb/01/1962) As Elaine Willoughby 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  Prison Empire 01x12: (Dec/15/1961) As Shelley 

Ripcord (1961) 
  Hi-Jack 01x06: (Nov/01/1961) As Emily Burton 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Cowardly Lion 04x22: (Apr/08/1961) As Trudie Braun 
  The Case of the Foot-Loose Doll 02x15: (Jan/24/1959) As Marjory Davis 
  The Case of the Lonely Heiress 01x20: (Feb/01/1958) As Agnes Sims 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  One Mother Too Many 03x11: (Dec/07/1960) As Irene Goodhue Morrison 

Checkmate (1960) 
  Face in the Window 01x05: (Oct/22/1960) As ... 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  A Stroll in the Park 01x02: (Sep/13/1960) As Carole 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Hangman 02x36: (May/31/1960) As Ellie Aikens 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  You Can't Pick the Number 01x11: (Dec/24/1959) As Mrs. Pollack, [Uncredited]

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Prettiest Girl in Town 06x23: (Mar/08/1959) As Betty Crump 
  Letter to Loretta: The Mirror 01x02: (Sep/27/1953) As Neighbor 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Storm Within 03x09: (Nov/13/1957) As Mrs. Sanford 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  A Day in the Sun 01x03: (Oct/16/1957) As Minna 

The Crusader (1955) 
  Sea Voyage 01x09: (Dec/09/1955) As Wanda 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  No Great Hero 01x02: (Sep/28/1954) As Yena Minsky 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Widow Makes Three 02x41: (Jun/12/1953) As guest star 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  The Case of Willie Sutton 01x12: (1952) As Helen 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Civil War Map Story 01x18: (1951) As Zoe 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Bride Wore Bullets 02x14: (Unknown) As Bundy Lane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Betty Lou Gerson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..