Login or register  
TV

Lee Kinsolving

Mostly Credited As: Lee Kinsolving
Birth Name: Arthur Lee Kinsolving, Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1938 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: December 04, 1974
Cause Of Death: heart attack (Palm Beach, FL)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Other Half 09x35: (May/30/1964) As Jess/Jay Bartell 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Follow the White Dove With the Broken Wing 04x20: (Feb/21/1964) As Walter Reston 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Children of Spider County 01x21: (Feb/17/1964) As Ethan Wechsler 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Black Leather Jackets 05x18: (Jan/31/1964) As Scott 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  First Year, First Day 01x01: (Sep/24/1963) As Paul Christopher 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Will Everyone Who Believes in Terry Dunne Please Applaud? 02x24: (Mar/18/1963) As guest star 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  Touch of Evil 01x07: (Nov/10/1961) As Cornelius Linsky 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Other Cheek 02x31: (Apr/28/1961) As Louis Wayne 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Release 05x27: (Apr/27/1961) As Dee Pricher 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Baker's Half Dozen 02x16: (Dec/28/1960) As Johnny Randolph 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Boomerang 01x39: (Jun/23/1959) As Tim Elder 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Sons of Aaron Murdock 02x33: (May/09/1959) As Jamie Murdock 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Ah, Wilderness! 08x07: (Apr/28/1959) As Richard Miller 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  The Innocent Assassin 01x20: (Mar/16/1959) As Paddy O'Toole 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Free Weekend 03x10: (Dec/04/1958) As Richard 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Martin Scott 05x06: (Oct/08/1958) As Jerry Scott 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lee Kinsolving Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..