TV

Ann Blyth


Mostly Credited As: Ann Blyth
Birth Name: Ann Marie Blyth
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1928 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mount Kisco, New York
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Ann Blyth




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Reflections of the Mind 02x06: (Nov/03/1985) As Franchesca Lodge 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Murder on Ice 08x19: (Mar/09/1983) As Dorothy Blake 
  The Death Challenge 04x22: (Mar/29/1979) As Thelma Whitehead 
  The Death Challenge 04x22: (Mar/29/1979) As Thelma Whitehead 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Jungle of Fear 02x22: (Apr/22/1965) As Lady Mei 
  Jungle of Fear 02x22: (Apr/22/1965) As Lady Mei 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Eve Newhope Story 06x12: (Dec/05/1962) As Eve Newhope, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Clementine Jones Story 05x05: (Oct/25/1961) As Clementine Jones, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Clementine Jones Story 05x05: (Oct/25/1961) As Clementine Jones, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Martha Barham Story 03x06: (Nov/04/1959) As Martha Barham, [Special Guest Stars]

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 23 05x23: (Mar/21/1960) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 23 05x23: (Mar/21/1960) As Herself 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Suspected 01x14: (Dec/28/1959) As Martha 
  Suspected 01x14: (Dec/28/1959) As Martha 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 30th Annual Academy Awards 06x01: (Mar/26/1958) As Herself ("April Love"), [Musical Guests]
  The 30th Annual Academy Awards 06x01: (Mar/26/1958) As Herself ("April Love"), [Musical Guests]
  The 26th Annual Academy Awards 02x01: (Mar/25/1954) As Herself ("Secret Love"), [Musical Guests]

Switch (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miriam Estabrook, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miriam Estabrook, [Special Guest Stars]

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Valerie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Deirdre Demara 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Deirdre Demara 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pamela Morris 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Ann has been married to Dr. James McNulty since 27 June 1953 and have had 5 children together so far.

Her husband Dr. James McNulty is the brother of former actor and singer Dennis Day who died on 22 June 1988 of Lou Gehrig's disease.

In 1945 she had an accident where she broke her back but lucikly fully recoved from it and in 1951, Billionaire Howard Hughes gave her a Cadillac and a swimming pool.

Ann Blyth Quotes

No quotes added for this person