Login or register  
TV

Alan Sues

Mostly Credited As: Alan Sues
Birth Name: Alan Grigsby Sues
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1926 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ross, California
Date Of Death: December 01, 2011
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Alan Sues



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rudolph and Frosty's Christmas in July (1979)As: Scratcher the jealous reindeer -- [Voice]
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968)As: Regular Performer (S02-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Good Will Haunting 03x06: (Oct/30/1998) As Belvedere 

The Brady Brides (1981) 
  Cool Hand Phil 01x09: (Apr/10/1981) As Duke 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Neighborhood Watch 02x05: (Oct/14/1978) As Florist 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Escape/Cinderella Girls 01x01: (Jan/28/1978) As Andre Massoon 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  George Gobel, Alan Sues, Sonny James 03x11: (Nov/29/1970) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Ernest Borgnine / Everly Brothers / Sugar Ray Robinson / Alan Sues 06x08: (Nov/05/1970) As Himself 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Fatal Trap 01x15: (Dec/24/1965) As Matt Dawson, [Uncredited]

Shindig (1964) 
  Johnny Rivers / Jody Miller / Righteous Brothers 01x02: (Sep/23/1964) As Himself 
  Sam Cooke / Everly Brothers / Righteous Brothers 01x01: (Sep/16/1964) As Himself 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Masks 05x25: (Mar/20/1964) As Wilfred Jr. 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Sues Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..