TV

Hurd Hatfield


Mostly Credited As: Hurd Hatfield
Birth Name: William Rukard Hurd Hatfield
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1917 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 26, 1998
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Hurd Hatfield




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Word (US) (1978)As: Cedric Plummer
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Night of the Tarantula 06x07: (Nov/12/1989) As Jean-Pierre Dusant 
  Night of the Tarantula 06x07: (Nov/12/1989) As Jean-Pierre Dusant 
  One Good Bid Deserves a Murder 02x17: (Feb/23/1986) As William Radford 
  One Good Bid Deserves a Murder 02x17: (Feb/23/1986) As William Radford 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Gershwin's Trunk 02x17: (Mar/13/1987) As Logan Webb 
  Gershwin's Trunk 02x17: (Mar/13/1987) As Logan Webb 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Deadly Knightshade 04x15: (Jan/24/1986) As Ariel Marston 
  Deadly Knightshade 04x15: (Jan/24/1986) As Ariel Marston 

Lime Street (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/1985) As Aaron De Messina 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/1985) As Aaron De Messina 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Hair-Trigger Away 04x07: (Nov/07/1976) As Don Luiz Cabrillo 
  A Hair-Trigger Away 04x07: (Nov/07/1976) As Don Luiz Cabrillo 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Place to Hide 13x24: (Mar/19/1972) As Major Donahue 
  A Place to Hide 13x24: (Mar/19/1972) As Major Donahue 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Man-Eating House 02x12: (Dec/12/1966) As Liston Day (Liston Lawrence Day), [Special Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Man-Eating House 02x12: (Dec/12/1966) As Liston Day (Liston Lawrence Day), [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Articulus 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Articulus 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Lamp at Midnight 15x02: (Apr/27/1966) As Sagredo Niccolini 
  Lamp at Midnight 15x02: (Apr/27/1966) As Sagredo Niccolini 
  The Invincible Mr. Disraeli 12x04: (Apr/04/1963) As Lionel Rothschild 
  The Invincible Mr. Disraeli 12x04: (Apr/04/1963) As Lionel Rothschild 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The City Beneath the Sea 01x02: (Sep/21/1964) As Zeraff 
  The City Beneath the Sea 01x02: (Sep/21/1964) As Zeraff 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich 01x06: (Nov/08/1963) As Tsezar, [Co-Guest Stars]
  One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich 01x06: (Nov/08/1963) As Tsezar, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Play of the Week (1959) 
  Don Juan in Hell 01x19: (Feb/15/1960) As Don Juan 
  Don Juan in Hell 01x19: (Feb/15/1960) As Don Juan 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Last Man 02x18: (Jan/09/1958) As Ivers 
  The Last Man 02x18: (Jan/09/1958) As Ivers 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  None are So Blind 02x05: (Oct/28/1956) As Seymour Johnston 
  The Perfect Murder 01x24: (Mar/11/1956) As Paul Tallendier 
  The Perfect Murder 01x24: (Mar/11/1956) As Paul Tallendier 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Fog 03x04: (Sep/27/1956) As Paul Randolph 
  The Fog 03x04: (Sep/27/1956) As Paul Randolph 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Morini 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Morini 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Eric Vincent 02x24: (Mar/21/1956) As Jack Miner 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The King's Bounty 08x51: (Sep/21/1955) As Lord Overbury 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Bill Haley & His Comets / Jack Palance/ Christopher Plummer / Roddy McDowall 08x48: (Aug/07/1955) As Himself 
  The ASCAP Story, Part 1 07x26: (Mar/07/1954) As Himself 
  The ASCAP Story, Part 1 07x26: (Mar/07/1954) As Himself 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Part 1) 06x10: (Nov/08/1954) As guest star 
  The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Part 1) 06x10: (Nov/08/1954) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1953) (1953) 
  The Man Who Made the Kaiser Laugh 02x02: (Oct/07/1954) As guest star 
  The Man Who Made the Kaiser Laugh 02x02: (Oct/07/1954) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The House of Gair 06x48: (Aug/16/1954) As Harry Vane 
  The House of Gair 06x48: (Aug/16/1954) As Harry Vane 
  Greed 05x39: (Jun/29/1953) As guest star 
  Greed 05x39: (Jun/29/1953) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Pistol Shot 06x41: (Jun/15/1954) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Stolen Years 02x13: (Nov/19/1951) As Dobbins 
  Stolen Years 02x13: (Nov/19/1951) As Dobbins 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Karole Schumann 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Karole Schumann 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hurd Hatfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person