Login or register  
TV

Maggie Steed


Mostly Credited As: Maggie Steed
Birth Name: Margaret Baker
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Plymouth, Devon, England

Maggie Steed




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stella (UK) (2012)As: Meg
32 Brinkburn Street (2011)As: Elizabeth
Whites (2010)As: Celia
Sensitive Skin (2005)As: Veronica
Born and Bred (2002) (2002)As: Phyllis Woolf
Pie in the Sky (1994)As: Margaret Crabbe
All Change (1989)As: Fabia London
Shine on Harvey Moon (1982)As: Rita Moon (1982-1985, 1995)
Brideshead Revisited (1981)As: Diplomat's Wife
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Schooled in Murder 15x06: (Jan/30/2013) As Sylvia Mountford, [Starring Roles]
  Left For Dead 11x03: (May/24/2008) As Lynne Fox, [Starring Roles]
  Judgement Day 03x03: (Jan/29/2000) As Rosemary Furman, [Starring Roles]

Moving On (2009) 
  The Test 02x07: (Nov/09/2010) As Cyn 

Casualty (1986) 
  Not Wisely But Too Well 24x08: (Oct/24/2009) As Sheila Toolan 

My Family (2000) 
  Dog Dazed 09x06: (Apr/23/2009) As Mrs Philbin 

Lark Rise To Candleford (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jan/04/2009) As Mrs Herring 

Holby City (1999) 
  Countdown 09x37: (Jun/28/2007) As Suzie Moran 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Dockers 03x02: (Apr/24/2006) As Rose Dyer 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  The White Feather 01x02: (Nov/03/2002) As Margaret Ellis 

Let Them Eat Cake (1999) 
  The Portrait 01x03: (Sep/23/1999) As Madame VigĂ©e-Lebrun 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Death Is Now My Neighbour 10x01: (Nov/19/1997) As Angela Storrs 

So Haunt Me (1992) 
  Series 2 Episode 5 02x06: (Feb/07/1993) As Mrs Pettigrew 

The Ruth Rendell Mysteries (1987) 
  The Speaker of Mandarin 05x01: (Sep/27/1992) As Janine 

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Quarantine 05x04: (Mar/12/1992) As Dr. Hildegarde Lanstrom 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  Proof of Life [ 2 hrs ] 05x02: (Feb/12/1992) As Maria Tromp 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  One Born Every Minute 02x06: (Feb/10/1991) As Joanna 

The Young Ones (1982) 
  Demolition 01x01: (Nov/09/1982) As Woman From The Council 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maggie Steed Quotes

No quotes added for this person