Login or register  
TV

Mildred Dunnock


Mostly Credited As: Mildred Dunnock
Birth Name: Mildred Dorothy Dunnock
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1901 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Date Of Death: July 05, 1991
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes (Oak Bluffs, MA)

Mildred Dunnock




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  House of Evil 01x08: (Nov/10/1972) As Mrs. Rule (as guest star), [Starring Roles]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Prey 05x13: (Dec/07/1969) As Sarah Whittaker 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Beyond the Sea of Death 02x14: (Jan/24/1964) As Minnie Briggs 

The Investigators (1961) (1961) 
  The Mind's Own Fire 01x11: (Dec/14/1961) As Mrs. Brewster 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Cheaters 01x15: (Dec/27/1960) As Miriam Olcott 

The Tom Ewell Show (1960) 
  The Friendly Man 01x10: (Dec/20/1960) As Mrs. Steckel 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Diary of a Nurse 03x31: (May/07/1959) As Elsie Chiapetta 
  The Playroom 02x05: (Oct/10/1957) As Mrs. Flood 
  Winter Dreams 01x34: (May/23/1957) As Martha Green 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Sound of Trouble 11x09: (Nov/20/1957) As guest star 
  The Wonderful Gift 10x14: (Dec/19/1956) As guest star 
  The Last Stop 03x53: (Sep/20/1950) As guest star 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Heart of Gold 03x04: (Oct/27/1957) As Martha Collins 
  The West Warlock Time Capsule 02x35: (May/26/1957) As Louise Tiffany 
  None are So Blind 02x05: (Oct/28/1956) As Aunt Muriel 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Furlough 09x34: (Jun/03/1957) As Mrs. Juleson 
  The Traveling Lady 09x28: (Apr/22/1957) As Mrs. Mavis 
  Always Welcome 08x24: (Feb/27/1956) As Amy 
  Mark of Cain 05x19: (Feb/02/1953) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  Don't Touch Me 03x27: (Apr/04/1957) As Aunt Ida 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  A Business Proposition 08x04: (Oct/23/1955) As guest star 
  A Game of Hide and Seek 06x11: (Feb/07/1954) As guest star 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  The Sisters 01x14: (Apr/10/1954) As Eva 
  Guilty Secret 01x04: (Jan/30/1954) As Mother 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mildred Dunnock Quotes

No quotes added for this person