Login or register  
TV

Gloria Hunniford

Mostly Credited As: Gloria Hunniford
Birth Name: Mary Winifred Gloria Hunniford
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Portadown, County Armagh, Northern Ireland

Gloria Hunniford



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Home Away From Home (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
Doorstep Crime 999 (2012)As: Presenter
When I Get Older (2012)As: Herself
Rip Off Food (2012)As: Presenter
3@three (2010)As: Herself (Presenter)
Angels (2009) (2009)As: Presenter
Rip Off Britain (2009)As: Presenter
Cash in the Celebrity Attic (2008)As: Presenter
Castle In The Country (2005)As: Presenter
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 3, 3rd Eliminated)
Loose Women (1999)As: Herself (Presenter 2014-present (Series 19-present))
The Heaven And Earth Show (1998)As: Presenter (2006-2007)
The Old Curiosity Shop (US) (1995)As: Flower Seller
Pebble Mill (1991)As: Presenter (1994-1995)
That's Showbusiness (1989)As: Team Captain
Open Air (1986)As: Presenter (1989-1990)
We Love TV (1984)As: Herself (Presenter)
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Sarah Harding, Andrea Faustini, guest presenter Linda Lusardi 19x58: (Nov/26/2014) As Guest Main Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  The Hairy Bikers, guest presenter Linda Lusardi 19x30: (Oct/17/2014) As Guest Main Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 15, Show 228 15x228: (Aug/01/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 184 15x184: (May/31/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Holiday of My Lifetime (2014) 
  Gloria Hunniford 01x12: (Nov/04/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 21, 2014 15x294: (Oct/21/2014) As Herself (Rip-Off Britain) 
  January 7, 2013 14x07: (Jan/07/2013) As Herself 
  September 3, 2012 13x247: (Sep/03/2012) As Herself 
  June 29, 2012 13x181: (Jun/29/2012) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 20, 2014 09x50: (Oct/20/2014) As Herself 
  May 12, 2014 08x190: (May/12/2014) As Herself 
  March 17, 2014 08x151: (Mar/17/2014) As Herself 
  December 4, 2013 08x87: (Dec/04/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Gloria Hunniford and Angela Rippon 04x16: (Oct/01/2014) As Herself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5884 70x45: (Mar/07/2014) As Herself 
  Episode 5883 70x44: (Mar/06/2014) As Herself 
  Episode 5882 70x43: (Mar/05/2014) As Herself 
  Episode 5881 70x42: (Mar/04/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 28, 2014 26x122: (Feb/28/2014) As Herself 
  January 31, 2014 26x102: (Jan/31/2014) As Herself 
  January 2, 2014 26x81: (Jan/02/2014) As Herself 
  December 6, 2013 26x70: (Dec/06/2013) As Herself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Celebrity Special 30x09: (Jan/28/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 16, 2013 04x76: (Dec/16/2013) As Herself 
  September 25, 2013 04x18: (Sep/25/2013) As Herself 
  April 25, 2013 03x162: (Apr/25/2013) As Herself 
  November 12, 2012 03x51: (Nov/12/2012) As Herself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Gloria Hunniford 10x02: (Sep/27/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 96 02x96: (Jan/31/2012) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  November 4, 2011 01x89: (Nov/04/2011) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 7, Episode 57 07x57: (Dec/14/2010) As Herself 
  Series 7, Episode 52 07x52: (Dec/07/2010) As Herself 
  Series 7, Episode 27 07x27: (Nov/02/2010) As Herself 
  Series 7, Episode 22 07x22: (Oct/26/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 24, 2010 18x236: (Aug/24/2010) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 225 01x225: (Aug/11/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 68 01x68: (Dec/16/2009) As Herself 

Missing (UK) (2005) 
  Series 8, Show 4 08x04: (Mar/18/2010) As Herself 
  Series 7, Show 6 07x06: (Mar/23/2009) As Herself 

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 28 01x33: (Dec/16/2009) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 1, 2009 10x75: (May/01/2009) As Herself 

Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004) 
  Series 4, Episode 9 04x09: (Apr/22/2009) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Series 6, Show 10 (Result) 06x21: (Nov/23/2008) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 56 05x56: (Jun/09/2008) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 41 01x41: (May/22/2006) As Herself 

Through the Keyhole (1987) 
  Series 20, Show 16 20x16: (May/29/2008) As Herself 
  Series 20, Show 14 20x14: (May/27/2008) As Herself 
  Series 20, Show 12 20x12: (May/21/2008) As Herself 
  Series 20, Show 8 20x08: (May/15/2008) As Herself 

Davina (2006) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/01/2006) As Herself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Matt Lucas and David Walliams, Will Young, Gloria Hunniford 03x02: (Oct/15/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Christmas Special 13x09: (Dec/28/2003) As Herself 

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) 
  Bridging the Gap 03x01: (Apr/28/2002) As Gloria 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Shane Richie, Gloria Hunniford, Alice Beer, Jack Docherty 02x04: (Mar/16/2000) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Brenda Blethyn, Gloria Hunniford 02x03: (Feb/19/1999) As Herself 

The Alphabet Game (1996) 
  Series 2, Show 5 02x05: (Jan/17/1997) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 4 02x04: (Jan/16/1997) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (Jan/15/1997) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 2 02x02: (Jan/14/1997) As Herself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 12, Show 20 12x20: (Feb/21/1992) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

You Bet! (1988) 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x06: (Mar/26/1988) As Herself 

The Val Doonican Music Show (1977) 
  Series 9, Show 1 09x01: (Jun/15/1985) As Herself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 225 01x225: (Nov/25/1983) As Herself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Gloria Hunniford 23x12: (Jan/12/1983) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gloria Hunniford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news