Login or register  
TV

Chris Evans (1)


Mostly Credited As: Chris Evans (1)
Birth Name: Christopher Evans
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Warrington, Cheshire, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Chris Evans (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
VE Day 70: A Party to Remember (2015)As: Himself (Host)
BBC Music Awards (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
The National Lottery Live (2013)As: Himself (Presenter 2013)
Famous and Fearless (2011)As: Presenter
Children's Champion Awards (2010)As: Host
The One Show (2006)As: Presenter (2010-present)
The Northern Rock All*Star Cup (2006)As: Himself
OFI Sunday (2005)As: Host
Sport Relief (2002)As: Himself (Host 2006)
Opposite Sex (2000)As: Cary Baston
TFI Friday (1996)As: Himself - Host
Don't Forget Your Toothbrush (UK) (1994)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Big Breakfast (UK) (1992)As: Presenter (1992-1994)
Just For Laughs (1987) (1987)As: Host (Series 7)
Comic Relief (1986)As: Himself (Host 1993, 1995, 1999, 2005, 2007)
Children In Need (1980)As: Himself (Co-Host 2013)
Brit Awards (1977)As: Himself (Host 1995-96/2005-06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself (Radio Host 'Grease Enders'/Thank You Host), [Guest Hosts]
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself (Radio 2 Fundraising), [Co-Guest Stars]
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 
  2010 - Part One 31x03: (Nov/19/2010) As Himself 

When Corden Met Barlow (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/05/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 17, 2013 25x154: (Apr/17/2013) As Himself 
  October 29, 2010 23x40: (Oct/29/2010) As Himself 
  January 6, 2010 22x85: (Jan/06/2010) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Peter Kay's Sit Down for Comic Relief), [Featuring]

VIP People (2012) 
  Radio 01x08: (Feb/27/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Blue Peter (1958) 
  January 24 2013 55x17: (Jan/24/2013) As Himself 

CBeebies Christmas Panto (2009) 
  Strictly Cinderella 01x03: (Dec/16/2011) Voiced  Narrator, [Starring Roles]
  Jack and Jill 01x01: (Dec/18/2009) Voiced  Narrator, [Starring Roles]

The King of... (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/17/2011) As Himself 

Fern (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Mar/29/2011) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Chris Evans, Mickey Rourke, Catherine Tate, The Wanted 05x03: (Dec/26/2010) As Himself 
  Michael McIntyre, Chris Evans, Miley Cyrus 02x04: (Dec/10/2009) As Himself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Christmas Special 27x11: (Dec/23/2010) As Himself 
  Christmas Special 25x20: (Dec/20/2009) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 7, Episode 39 07x39: (Nov/18/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 12, 2010 11x316: (Nov/12/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 25, 2010 05x76: (Oct/25/2010) As Himself 
  October 22, 2010 05x75: (Oct/22/2010) As Himself 
  October 21, 2010 05x74: (Oct/21/2010) As Himself 
  June 10, 2010 04x228: (Jun/10/2010) As Himself 

Paul O'Grady Live (2010) 
  Show 7 01x07: (Oct/22/2010) As Himself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Oct/14/2010) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Alone On A Wide, Wide Sea 24x33: (Apr/24/2010) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 14, Episode 3 14x03: (Nov/29/2009) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 
  Series 6, Episode 9 06x09: (Jul/24/2005) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 49 08x49: (Nov/26/2009) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Mar/31/2006) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Chris Evans, Jeremy Piven, Kasabian 17x06: (Oct/09/2009) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Jessica Alba, Michael Chiklis, Chris Evans, Josh Flitter, Ioan Gruffudd, 01x105: (Jun/15/2007) As Himself 

Soccer Aid (2006) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/25/2006) As Himself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Dawn French, Chris Evans, Ian Hislop, David Gray 03x07: (Nov/19/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Nine 01x09: (Jan/08/2001) As Suspect 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  1997 01x05: (Dec/31/1997) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  John Peel, Chris Evans, Jonathan Ross, John Craven 01x03: (Oct/06/1995) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Fiona Armstrong, Chris Evans 05x02: (Apr/23/1993) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


TFI Friday (1996)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


TFI Friday (1996) (Credited in 187 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 187 episode crew credits
Alan Davies, Craig Fairbrass, Ronan Keating, David Bowie 05x38 Jun/23/2000 As: Writer
Alyson Hannigan, Kelly Brook, Andy Gray, David Gray 05x37 Jun/16/2000 As: Writer
Peter MacNicol, John Cusack, Alice Cooper 05x36 Jun/09/2000 As: Writer
Ben Elton, Joely Richardson, Rachel Hunter, Travis, Jamelia, Gabrielle 05x35 Jun/02/2000 As: Writer
David Duchovny, Minnie Driver 05x34 May/26/2000 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Evans (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person