Login or register  
TV

Bonnie Langford

Mostly Credited As: Bonnie Langford
Sometimes Credited As: Bonita Langford

Birth Name: Bonita Melody Lysette Langford
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hampton Court, Surrey, England
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Bonnie Langford



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Baby Ballroom: The Championship (2007)As: Judge
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Series 1 - 3rd Place, Series 9)
Just William (1977) (1977)As: Violet Elizabeth Bott
Doctor Who (1963) (1963)As: Melanie (1986 - 1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  December 18, 2014 15x249: (Dec/18/2014) As Herself 
  March 11, 2014 15x47: (Mar/11/2014) As Herself 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Jason Bradbury, Bonnie Langford, Sinclair McKay, Lana Citron 01x37: (Dec/02/2014) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 22 06x22: (Nov/01/2014) As Herself 
  Daytime Episode 9 04x09: (Dec/20/2012) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 3 15x03: (Sep/10/2014) As Herself 
  Series 11, Episode 46 11x46: (Nov/05/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 3, 2014 26x103: (Feb/03/2014) As Herself 
  December 19, 2011 24x76: (Dec/19/2011) As Herself 
  December 9, 2011 24x70: (Dec/09/2011) As Herself 
  January 29, 2010 22x102: (Jan/29/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 85 04x85: (Jan/02/2014) As Herself 

Doctor Who Live: The Afterparty (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/23/2013) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor (Aug/04/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

Doctor Who: The Doctors Revisited (2013) 
  The Seventh Doctor 01x07: (Jul/27/2013) As Herself 
  The Sixth Doctor 01x06: (Jun/29/2013) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 166 17x166: (May/21/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 62 12x62: (Nov/27/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 101 11x101: (Jun/04/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 30, 2013 03x165: (Apr/30/2013) As Herself 
  August 24, 2012 02x249: (Aug/24/2012) As Herself 

The Spa (2013) 
  Love is a Losing Game 01x04: (Feb/28/2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 19, 2012 13x263: (Sep/19/2012) As Herself 
  March 11, 2006 07x70: (Mar/11/2006) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  February 20, 2012 01x150: (Feb/20/2012) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 21 06x21: (Oct/20/2008) As Herself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (May/27/2008) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 8, Episode 6 08x06: (Mar/22/2008) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 5 08x05: (Mar/15/2008) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 4 08x04: (Mar/08/2008) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 3 08x03: (Mar/01/2008) As Herself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  August 31, 2007 15x05: (Aug/31/2007) As Herself 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, II: (4) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 2) 26x08: (Jun/25/2006) As Betty Johnson 
  Miss Marple, II: (3) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 1) 26x07: (Jun/18/2006) As Betty Johnson 

Loose at 5:30 (2006) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Jun/06/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

School's Out (2006) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/17/2006) As Herself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 5, Episode 6 05x06: (Feb/25/2006) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  By the Pricking of My Thumbs 02x03: (Feb/19/2006) As Betty Johnson, [Starring Roles]

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  March 18, 2001 04x11: (Mar/18/2001) As Herself 

Barrymore (1991) 
  Series 7, Show 5 07x05: (Dec/17/2000) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 12 05x12: (Apr/13/1996) As Herself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 14, Show 2 14x02: (Jul/11/1997) As Herself 
  Series 9, Show 1 09x01: (Apr/03/1992) As Herself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 460 05x11: (Oct/30/1995) As Herself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Bonnie Langford 01x03: (Sep/24/1995) As Herself 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Dimensions in Time, Part One (Nov/26/1993) As Melanie 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 1, Show 16 01x16: (Nov/04/1991) As Herself 

Michael Barrymore's Saturday Night Out (1988) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/23/1988) As Herself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Bonnie Langford 26x15: (Jan/29/1986) As Herself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  The Kenny Everett Christmas Show 1984 (Dec/27/1984) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Harty (1983) 
  Series 2, Show 9 02x09: (Nov/05/1984) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She was the only cast member of Doctor Who to have been born after the series began.

Bonnie Langford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..