Login or register  
TV

Alan Hansen

Mostly Credited As: Alan Hansen
Birth Name: Alan David Hansen
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Alloa, Scotland
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Alan Hansen


Alan Hansen is 59 years old and was born on June 13, 1955.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Match of The Day.
He is 6' 2" (1.87 m) tall and was born in Alloa, Scotland (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Alan Hansen: Player And Pundit (2014)As: Himself
Match of The Day (1964)As: Himself (Analyst 2006 - 2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

MOTD @ 50 (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/22/2014) As Himself 

50 Golden Years Of Sport On BBC Two (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/20/2014) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself (Appeal Film Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympic Games - 4 01x04: (Jul/26/2012) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Outnumbered Cast Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 3, 2012 13x03: (Jan/03/2012) As Himself 

Match of the Day 2 (2006) 
  21 March 2010 04x24: (Mar/21/2010) As Himself (Participant) 
  21 February 2010 04x20: (Feb/21/2010) As Himself (Participant) 
  31 January 2010 04x18: (Jan/31/2010) As Himself (Participant) 
  21 January 2007 01x02: (Jan/21/2007) As Himself (Participant) 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Series 6, Show 6 (Result) 06x13: (Oct/26/2008) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Tara Palmer-Tomkinson, Alan Hansen 03x02: (Apr/22/1999) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Alan Hansen, Martine McCutcheon, Fun Lovin' Criminals 03x14: (Dec/12/1997) As Himself 
  Richard Branson, Manic Street Preachers, Alan Hansen 02x12: (Nov/29/1996) As Himself 

Noel's Telly Years (1996) 
  Series 1, 1978 01x04: (Jan/29/1996) As Himself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Series 2, Episode 17 02x17: (May/19/1995) As Guest Manager 
  Series 2, Episode 12 02x12: (Apr/14/1995) As Guest Manager 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Dec/16/1994) As Guest Manager 
  Fantasy Football League 2 01x??: (Unaired) As Guest Manager (Archive Footage), [Uncredited]

The Danny Baker Show (1994) 
  Show 18 01x18: (Feb/25/1995) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fantasy Football League (1994)• Special Thanks (The Video (1994), Fantasy Football League 2)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Hansen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

George Lucas talks fantasy on TCM's A Night at the Movies Documentary

In an hour long special George Lucas explores the fantasy films that..

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..

HBO is Coming for You

    Are you one of the 80 million homes that do not currently subscribe..