Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Aspel


Mostly Credited As: Michael Aspel
Birth Name: Michael Terence Aspel
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1933 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Michael Aspel




TV Appearances

Main cast 
56 Up (2012)As: Presenter
A Hundred Years of Us (2011)As: Presenter
The Week We Went To War (2009)As: Presenter
Evacuees Reunited (2008)As: Presenter
Strange But True (1993)As: Himself (Presenter)
Child's Play (1984)As: Host
Aspel & Company (1984)As: Himself
Blockbusters (UK) (1983)As: Host (1997)
Give Us A Clue (1979)As: Host
Antiques Roadshow (1979)As: Himself (Presenter 2000-2008)
Brit Awards (1977)As: Himself (Host 1977)
This Is Your Life (UK) (1955)As: Himself (Presenter, 1980-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 6 11x06: (Mar/29/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Michael Aspel, Una Stubbs 02x04: (Sep/06/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 31, 2011 24x41: (Oct/31/2011) As Himself 
  March 24, 2011 23x139: (Mar/24/2011) As Himself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x08: (Aug/25/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  August 6, 2010 05x20: (Aug/06/2010) As Himself 
  March 19, 2009 03x156: (Mar/19/2009) As Himself 

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 19 01x22: (Dec/03/2009) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Davina McCall, Michael Aspel, Dara O'Briain, Jason Manford 02x04: (Aug/01/2008) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Gwyneth Paltrow, Robert Downey Jr, Michael Aspel, The Ting Tings 14x15: (May/02/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 9 05x09: (Mar/27/2008) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 4498 57x117: (Dec/07/2007) As Himself 
  Episode 4497 57x116: (Dec/06/2007) As Himself 
  Episode 4496 57x115: (Dec/05/2007) As Himself 
  Episode 4495 57x114: (Dec/04/2007) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Michael Aspel, Sara Cox, Reginald D Hunter 34x05: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Michael Aspel, Will Self, Bill Bailey 30x02: (Oct/21/2005) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Charlotte Church, Michael Aspel, Lionel Richie 08x08: (Nov/23/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Bob Martin (2000) 
  Mr. and Mrs 01x06: (May/07/2000) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Gail Porter, Michael Aspel 03x04: (May/06/1999) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Michael Aspel, Louise, Terry Hall 03x03: (Sep/26/1997) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  January 4, 1993 01x04: (Jan/04/1993) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Michael Aspel 20x24: (May/14/1980) As Himself 

The Goodies (1970) 
  Kitten Kong 02x07: (Nov/12/1971) As Himself 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  Re-Entry Forbidden 01x06: (Mar/16/1970) As BBC Man, Houston 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Aspel Quotes

No quotes added for this person