Login or register  
TV

Charlie Dimmock

Mostly Credited As: Charlie Dimmock
Birth Name: Charlotte Elouise Dimmock
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Romsey, Hampshire, England

Charlie Dimmock



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Great British Garden Revival (2013)As: Herself
The Games (UK) (2003)As: Herself (Series 2)
Ground Force (UK) (1997)As: Presenter (1997-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Home That Built Two (2014) 
  The Nineties and Noughties 01x04: (Dec/12/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 8, 2011 01x241: (Aug/08/2011) As Herself 
  June 3, 2011 01x195: (Jun/03/2011) As Herself 
  June 2, 2011 01x194: (Jun/02/2011) As Herself 
  June 1, 2011 01x193: (Jun/01/2011) As Herself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 69 01x69: (Apr/14/2011) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 20, 2010 18x232: (Aug/20/2010) As Herself 
  August 10, 2010 18x222: (Aug/10/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 199 14x199: (Jun/15/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 1, Show 19 01x19: (Sep/30/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/11/2006) As Herself 

Stars In Fast Cars (2005) 
  Steve Furst, Arabella Weir, Shane Lynch, Charlie Dimmock 01x05: (Nov/20/2005) As Herself 

RI:SE (2002) 
  Episode 179 02x09: (Jan/30/2003) As Herself 

Whose House? (1999) 
  Episode 68 01x68: (Dec/07/1999) As Herself 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Mar/31/1999) As Herself 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Mar/23/1999) As Herself 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/18/1999) As Herself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Charlie Dimmock, David Essex 03x07: (May/27/1999) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Dimmock Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..