Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Paul McKenna


Mostly Credited As: Paul McKenna
Birth Name: Paul William McKenna
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Enfield, Middlesex, England

Paul McKenna




TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Can Make You Thin with Paul McKenna (2008)As: Himself (host)
Paul McKenna Will Make You Thin (2006)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  January 9, 2015 16x05: (Jan/09/2015) As Himself 
  January 9, 2014 15x04: (Jan/09/2014) As Himself 
  January 17, 2012 13x07: (Jan/17/2012) As Himself 
  February 10, 2011 12x24: (Feb/10/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 95 04x95: (Jan/16/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 94 04x94: (Jan/15/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 93 04x93: (Jan/14/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 92 04x92: (Jan/13/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Paul McKenna, Hayley Tamaddon 18x73: (Jan/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 77 17x77: (Jan/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 84 16x84: (Jan/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 104 15x104: (Feb/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 7, 2014 15x07: (Jan/07/2014) As Himself 
  January 11, 2013 14x11: (Jan/11/2013) As Himself 
  August 16, 2011 12x228: (Aug/16/2011) As Himself 
  January 19, 2009 10x19: (Jan/19/2009) As Himself 

RHS Chelsea Flower Show (1986) 
  Chelsea Flower Show 2013, Episode 2 27x02: (May/20/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 9, 2013 07x99: (Jan/09/2013) As Himself 
  January 16, 2012 06x125: (Jan/16/2012) As Himself 
  January 28, 2010 04x135: (Jan/28/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 22, 2010 18x203: (Jul/22/2010) As Himself 
  October 22, 2009 17x295: (Oct/22/2009) As Himself 
  January 19, 2007 15x19: (Jan/19/2007) As Himself 
  January 18, 2007 15x18: (Jan/18/2007) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 6, Episode 12 06x12: (Jan/26/2010) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Larry the Cable Guy, Nigel Lythgoe, Paul McKenna 02x55: (Nov/20/2009) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  A recap of the week's biggest news stories; Paul McKenna hypnotizes people to help them lose weight; preventing snoring 03x95: (Jan/09/2009) As Himself 

Little Britain (2003) 
  Little Britain Abroad, Part 2 (Dec/30/2006) As Himself 

Bo' Selecta! (2002) 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Jun/18/2004) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 4, Episode 2 04x02: (May/16/2004) As Himself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 108 01x108: (Oct/29/2003) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Paul McKenna, Bjork 04x01: (Oct/02/2000) As Himself 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  October 4, 1998 01x05: (Oct/04/1998) As Himself 

Gamesmaster (1992) 
  Series 6: Show 15 06x15: (Feb/06/1997) As Himself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 58 05x58: (Jan/22/1996) As Himself 

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: Bobby and Brian (aka Brian's Song) 02x14: (Jan/14/1978) As Brian 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul McKenna Quotes

No quotes added for this person