Login or register  
TV

Alison Moyet

Mostly Credited As: Alison Moyet
Sometimes Credited As: Alf

Birth Name: Genevieve Alison Jean Moyet
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Basildon, Essex, England

Alison Moyet



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Show 12 01x12: (Nov/26/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 33 04x33: (Oct/16/2013) As Herself 

The One And Only Cilla Black (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/16/2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 3, 2013 14x184: (Jul/03/2013) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 192 17x192: (Jun/27/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

This Morning (1988) 
  May 8, 2013 25x168: (May/08/2013) As Herself 
  October 19, 2007 20x35: (Oct/19/2007) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 2, 2013 07x179: (May/02/2013) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Lewis Hamilton, Dara O'Briain, Pedro Almodovar, Alison Moyet 13x04: (Apr/26/2013) As Herself 
  David Tennant, Johnny Vegas, Alison Moyet 06x06: (Nov/09/2009) As Herself 
  Jo Brand, Trinny and Susannah, Alison Moyet 02x06: (Nov/15/2007) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  December 10, 2009 17x344: (Dec/10/2009) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 21 05x21: (Oct/26/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 24 08x24: (Oct/22/2009) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 20 04x20: (Oct/12/2007) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 38 01x38: (May/17/2006) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 12 03x12: (Sep/27/2005) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 32 01x32: (Nov/23/2004) As Herself 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Oct/01/2002) As Herself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Andrew Lloyd-Webber, Alison Moyet, Chris Tarrant 06x03: (Sep/24/2002) As Herself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 63 01x63: (Jul/31/2002) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Snow Graham Norton (Dec/21/2001) As Herself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Series 3, Episode 12 03x12: (Apr/12/1996) As Guest Manager 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Jan/26/1996) As Guest Manager 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Dec/22/1995) As Guest Manager 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Oct/17/1991) As Herself 

Saturday Superstore (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 23 05x23: (Feb/28/1987) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Alison Moyet / King 29x06: (Oct/12/1985) As Herself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 4, Show 6 04x06: (Oct/27/1984) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Melrose Place (1992) Songs:
Under the Mistletoe + Coventry Carol 
Blackpool Songs:
Episode 5 + Invisble 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alison Moyet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

The League Of S.T.E.A.M Release Their Latest Episode, 'Here Comes The Bride'

The League of S.T.E.A.M have released their latest episode. The new..

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..