Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rachael Stirling


Mostly Credited As: Rachael Stirling
Birth Name: Rachael Atalanta Stirling
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Rachael Stirling




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bletchley Circle (2012)As: Millie
Boy Meets Girl (2009) (2009)As: Veronica Burton
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Rick Edwards, Rachael Stirling, Danny Dyer, Helen Monks, Alexa Davies, Prides 04x12: (Mar/22/2015) As Herself 

Detectorists (2014) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/30/2014) As Becky 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/23/2014) As Becky 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/16/2014) As Becky 

The Specsavers Crime Thriller Awards (2008) 
  2014 01x07: (Oct/27/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 158 04x158: (Apr/15/2014) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Crimson Horror 07x11: (May/04/2013) As Ada 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 6, 2012 25x04: (Sep/06/2012) As Herself 
  April 30, 2009 21x162: (Apr/30/2009) As Herself 

Lewis (2006) 
  Life Born of Fire 02x03: (Mar/09/2008) As ZoĆ« Kenneth 

Hotel Babylon (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/19/2006) As Nina Bailey 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Murder At The Vicarage 01x02: (Dec/19/2004) As Griselda Clement 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Five Little Pigs 09x01: (Dec/14/2003) As Caroline Crale, [Starring Roles]

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Samuel L. Jackson, Rachael Stirling, Myleen Klass 06x07: (Oct/22/2002) As Herself 
Latest news

Look Who's Back for Series 7 Jul/03/2012

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rachael Stirling Quotes

No quotes added for this person