Login or register  
TV

Jenny Frost

Mostly Credited As: Jenny Frost
Sometimes Credited As: Precious
Atomic Kitten

Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Frost
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Live With... (2012)As: Herself
OK! TV (2011)As: Herself (Presenter Aug-Dec 2011)
Famous and Fearless (2011)As: Herself
Snog, Marry, Avoid? (2008)As: Presenter
The Race (2006)As: Herself
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (UK) (2002)As: Herself (Series 5 - 7th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 9, 2014 27x07: (Sep/09/2014) As Herself 

Big Star’s Little Star (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/02/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 1, 2012 03x44: (Nov/01/2012) As Herself 
  August 31, 2011 01x258: (Aug/31/2011) As Herself 

Embarrassing Bodies (2008) 
  Cancer Special 06x14: (Oct/19/2012) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Dominic Brunt/Jenny Frost 07x10: (Apr/22/2012) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  April 4, 2012 01x182: (Apr/04/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Holiday Heaven on Earth (2012) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/22/2012) As Herself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Sally Lindsay, Shaun Williamson, Barry McGuigan, Jenny Frost 01x01: (Oct/29/2011) As Herself 

Impossible (2011) 
  OK! TV Special (Oct/12/2011) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 234 01x234: (Jul/29/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 83 01x83: (Jun/20/2011) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 1, Show 82 01x82: (Jun/17/2011) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 1, Show 81 01x81: (Jun/16/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 1, Show 80 01x80: (Jun/15/2011) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  The Roy Castle Lung Cancer Foundation 09x04: (Apr/24/2011) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 76 02x76: (Jan/11/2011) As Herself 

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Jenny Frost, Shaznay Lewis, Coleen Nolan, Kian Egan, Antony Costa, James MacKenzie, Tony Mortimer, Mutya Buena, 02x04: (Oct/31/2008) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 2 12x02: (Sep/04/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 10, Show 33 10x33: (Nov/01/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 8, Show 33 08x33: (Oct/05/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Top of the Pops Reloaded (2005) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/24/2005) As Herself 

Stars In Fast Cars (2005) 
  Tommy Walsh, Nina Wadia, David Dickinson, Jenny Frost 01x02: (Sep/02/2005) As Herself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 23 01x23: (Feb/21/2004) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Ben Shepherd, Clare Grogan, Jenny Frost, Mark Goodier 11x01: (Sep/23/2002) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She was in a band called Atomic Kitten.

Jenny Frost Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..