Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Liz McClarnon


Mostly Credited As: Liz McClarnon
Sometimes Credited As: Atomic Kitten
Elizabeth McClarnon
Liz McLarnon

Birth Name: Elizabeth Margaret McClarnon
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Liz McClarnon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Girls of the 21st Century: Official Sales 20 (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
Liz Kitten & Duncan Blue's Christmas (2014)As: Herself
Cyberstalking Hell: Liz McClarnon (2013)As: Herself
Hotter Than My Daughter (2010)As: Host
Bump & Grind (2006)As: Herself (Presenter)
Celebrity Love Island (2005)As: Herself (Series 1)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Christmas Special 06x29: (Dec/20/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Oct/20/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jun/02/2012) As Herself 

The Jeremy Kyle Show (2005) 
  December 19, 2014 10x74: (Dec/19/2014) As Herself 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself (Poptastic Team - Pub Quiz), [Featuring]

Most Shocking TV Moments (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 16 10x16: (Jun/26/2014) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 10's Bit on the Side - 8 05x08: (Aug/22/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 185 04x185: (May/22/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 110 04x110: (Feb/06/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 239 03x239: (Aug/12/2013) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  April 14, 2014 15x71: (Apr/14/2014) As Herself 
  August 2, 2013 14x150: (Aug/02/2013) As Herself 
  August 1, 2013 14x149: (Aug/01/2013) As Herself 
  July 31, 2013 14x148: (Jul/31/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 23, 2013 04x81: (Dec/23/2013) As Herself 
  April 5, 2013 03x148: (Apr/05/2013) As Herself 
  February 25, 2013 03x119: (Feb/25/2013) As Herself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Russell Grant, Liz McClarnon, Sherrie Hewson, Des O’Connor 03x13: (Dec/21/2013) As Herself 

Sunday Side Up (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 8 01x08: (Dec/15/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  October 3, 2013 26x24: (Oct/03/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  August 14, 2013 25x237: (Aug/14/2013) As Herself 
  July 17, 2013 25x217: (Jul/17/2013) As Herself 
  April 29, 2013 25x162: (Apr/29/2013) As Herself 

Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (2013) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Aug/25/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  The Big Reunion Special 09x05: (Mar/28/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Suggs, Tom Rosenthal, Willy Mason & Liz McClarnon 02x05: (Mar/24/2013) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 12, Episode 3 12x03: (Jan/23/2013) As Herself 
  Series 6, Episode 21 06x21: (Feb/08/2010) As Herself 

Live With... (2012) 
  May 8, 2012 01x22: (May/08/2012) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 147 01x147: (Sep/19/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 48 01x48: (Apr/28/2011) As Herself 

50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments (2011) 
  50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments 01x01: (Jul/27/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 201 15x201: (Jun/23/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 113 14x113: (Feb/15/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 225 12x225: (Jul/23/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 45 11x45: (Mar/16/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 98 01x98: (Jun/01/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x06: (Jan/17/2011) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 82 02x82: (Jan/19/2011) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 32 02x32: (Oct/26/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 107 01x107: (Feb/18/2010) As Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 27 17x27: (Jul/09/2010) As Herself 

Radio 1's Big Weekend (2010) 
  Rihanna Live @ R1BW 01x03: (May/23/2010) As Herself 

What Do Kids Know? (2010) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/07/2010) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Liz McClarnon/Uri Geller 04x16: (Feb/20/2010) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Liz McClarnon, Ricky Wilson, Gregg Wallace, Dan Skinner 06x02: (Sep/02/2009) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Mar/21/2009) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Mar/14/2009) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 4 09x04: (Mar/07/2009) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 3 09x03: (Feb/28/2009) As Herself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  February 18, 2009 16x32: (Feb/18/2009) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 30 10x30: (Jul/25/2008) As Herself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 3 Finale 03x12: (Jul/25/2008) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 11 03x11: (Jul/24/2008) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 10 03x10: (Jul/23/2008) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Jul/18/2008) As Herself 

School's Out (2006) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (May/10/2006) As Herself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  20th February 2006 43x07: (Feb/20/2006) As Herself 
  8th January 2006 43x01: (Jan/08/2006) As Herself 

Top of the Pops Reloaded (2005) 
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Jan/21/2006) As Herself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 2, Show 21 02x21: (Feb/05/2005) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Har Mar Superstar, Raul Malo, Liz McClarnon, Mark Richardson 13x02: (Sep/15/2003) As Herself 
  Alvin Stardust, Trevor Nelson, Lloyd Cole, Liz McClarnon 07x09: (Nov/10/2000) As Herself 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 16, Show 1 16x01: (Jan/07/2001) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Liz McClarnon Quotes

No quotes added for this person